Tallinn, Hill-Hill • 7-8 September 2019
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage III
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Tallinn, Hill-Hill
Telliskivi 57, Tallinn
Start
7 September 2019 09:00
Final
8 September 2019

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

 Venue: Hill-hill billiard club, Telliskivi 57, Tallinn, Estonia.

7th of September 2019

  • 8:30         Doors open
  • 9:00         Start of 1st session
  • 10:30 Opening ceremony
  • 11:00 Continue of play

8th of September 2019

  • 9:00   Continue of play
  • 11:00 Quarterfinals
  • 15:00 Semifinals
  • 16:30 Final
  • 18:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: open division race to 7, women and old-boys divisions race to 6 and, U15 division race to 3. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear a shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One colored trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • The clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: The organizer will do the best to help find the accommodation. However if possible please look for a suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment to rent at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

Tournament regulations:

  • In men‘s/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women‘s division, the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In old boys division, the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In U15 division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 8 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 8 participants then the last 2 play knock out stages.
  • U15 division games start 7th of September (Sunday).
  • Brake: Brake: All matches alternative brake, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2019/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2019.
  • The draw is made 5th of September, 2019 and published within the same day on the official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu.
  • The participants in women and old boys divisions must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • The participants in U15 division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 5 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at opponents' break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by the head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees' decision to the organizing committee's email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organizing committee. In case the organizing committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                  Stage head referee Vladislavs Belkovs



Participants list

1Hyvinkaa69
2Minsk2004КМС1
3St.Petersburg2005КМС13
4Tallinn195222
5Tallinn197614
6Minsk2001МС51
7Kuldīga19
8Kaunas199530
9Moscow2005КМС50
10Riga16
11Riga29
12Minsk200771
13Minsk20117
14Riga198053
15Minsk1995МС8
16Helsinki14
17Minsk197426
18Tallinn72
19Tallinn4
20Tallinn7
21Lielvārde20
22Riga4
23Moscow2000МС19
24Helsinki21
25Helsinki198833
26Voru198767
27St.Petersburg198911
28Ventspils19837
29Voru58
30Tallinn199065
31Latvia42
32Tartu28
33Riga57
34Daugavpils19719
35Helsinki19716
36Minsk2003МС20
37Estonia18
38Riga16
39Tallinn13
40Estonia5
41Tartu20062
42Minsk1995КМС2
43Tallinn15
44Tallinn199319
45Riga19682
46Vilnius199741
47Riga27
48Helsinki197036
49Estonia198527
50Estonia23
51Estonia25
52Estonia54
53Tallinn199917
54Estonia14
55Estonia9
56Estonia24
57Moscow2000МС49
58Tallinn200216
59St.Petersburg1981МС1
60Liepaja198662
61St.Petersburg1995КМС5
62Tallinn198921
63St.Petersburg1961КМС18
64Tallinn19726
65Tallinn199173
66Tallinn24
67Belarus20046
68Voru198613
69Hyvinkaa17
70Tallinn198911
71Minsk2001МС31
72Espoo199040
73Kretinga198638
74Estonia20
75Minsk1981МС35
76Moscow1999МС7
77Helsinki19498
78Savonlinna34
79Vilnius198432
80Tallinn198510
81Helsinki199575
82Tallinn61
83Helsinki19745
84Tallinn200610
85Minsk2003КМС45
86Tallinn199663
87Minsk2006КМС3
88Minsk1987МС4
89Tartu9
90Tallinn19872
91Limbaži197311
92Helsinki196917
93Tartu197025
94Tartu60
95Riga66
96St.Petersburg19694
97St.Petersburg197513
98Moscow1995МС48
99Riga10
100Minsk2001МС47
101Ogre37
102St.Petersburg1998МС9
103Estonia12
104Moscow2005152
105St.Petersburg200544
106Tallinn19938
107Riga21
108Visaginas197939
109Riga198464
110Tallinn200222
111Minsk19931
112Riga56
113Hyvinkaa46
114Tallinn200414
115Ķekava197623
116Vilnius197568
117Tallinn197310
118Tallinn20056
119Muraste195812
120Tallinn198818
121St.Petersburg1
122Riga199543

Final

17568
5937
5976
2940

Semifinal

17482
17383
5871
5857
5747
5774
2840
2741

Quaterfinal

17218
17182
17078
16984
5676
5674
5574
5574
5471
5457
5371
5371

1/8 finals

16881
16783
16638
16508
16468
16385
16282
16148

Final stage

16058
15985
15878
15783
15648
15548
15428
15368
15280
15185
15048
14987
14848
14783
14681
14583

Losers bracket, stage 4

5264
5263
5165
5165
5036
5026
4956
4946
2632
2532

Losers bracket, stage 3

14474
14373
14257
14176
14057
13972
13867
13727
13674
13571
13467
13327
13274
13127
13037
12927
4863
4846
4736
4763
4661
4664
4516
4563
2430
2330

Losers bracket, stage 2

12875
12773
12670
12572
12457
12347
12237
12171
12007
11917
11871
11772
11657
11575
11473
11347
4063
4026
3946
3846
3865
3746
3726
3664
3664
3516
3536
3426
3326
3365
2003
1932
1803
1732

Winners bracket, stage 2

4460
4460
4360
4336
4256
4206
4136
4164
2203
2131

Losers bracket, stage 1

9657
9271
8937
8827
8557
8172
8071
7357
7273
6937
6527
3164
3026
2656
1513
1430

Winners

11276
11147
11072
10973
10847
10767
10667
10557
10437
10357
10267
10175
10067
9937
9876
9771
2465
2456
2362
2306
2206
2246
2165
2116
2064
2065
1965
1956
1862
1862
1764
1762
1213
1123
1013
930

Second round

6417
6371
6275
6167
6057
5972
5837
5771
5667
5527
5437
5317
5247
5171
5057
4971
4872
4772
4675
4507
4475
4367
4237
4147
4070
3976
3871
3771
3673
3557
3475
3372

First round

3257
2857
2517
2474
2117
1737
1671
1565
1565
1465
1346
1256
1136
1163
1036
1063
917
875
746
736
730
606
662
631
517
532
462
430
364
313
264
223
262
127

Final Standing

Place 1

Minsk2004КМС95.67%25.0
Moscow1999МС89.00%28.0
Daugavpils197188.67%28.0
Tallinn199982.33%34.0

Place 2

Moscow1995МС77.33%30.0
Helsinki197175.67%25.0
Minsk2003МС75.00%25.0
Tartu200672.00%23.0

Place 3-4

Tallinn78.00%27.0
Minsk2001МС76.00%27.0
Moscow2000МС75.33%21.0
Ķekava197673.67%23.0
St.Petersburg1981МС69.33%21.0
Riga65.33%23.0
Tallinn200561.67%21.0
Estonia56.67%21.0

Place 5-6

St.Petersburg2005КМС52.00%18.0

Place 5-8

Vilnius199775.33%25.0
Tartu75.00%25.0
Ventspils198374.33%25.0
Lielvārde69.33%21.0
Moscow2000МС63.33%25.0
St.Petersburg1961КМС57.00%21.0
Riga56.67%18.0
Riga56.67%21.0
St.Petersburg1995КМС50.00%18.0
St.Petersburg50.00%21.0
St.Petersburg1998МС49.33%18.0
Minsk1995МС47.33%18.0

Place 9-12

Tartu197057.00%18.0
Helsinki197452.67%18.0
Minsk201138.67%16.0
Tallinn197237.00%17.0
Estonia35.33%16.0
Minsk1995КМС35.00%17.0
Tallinn20060.00%16.0

Place 9-16

Minsk199371.67%23.0
Minsk2003КМС68.00%23.0
Vilnius197563.00%23.0
Kretinga198658.00%23.0
Minsk2001МС56.33%23.0
Latvia56.33%23.0
Moscow2005КМС55.33%23.0

Place 13-14

Tallinn200411.00%15.0
Tallinn0.00%0.0

Place 13-16

Estonia51.67%16.0
Hyvinkaa50.33%16.0
Limbaži197350.33%17.0
Riga196838.67%17.0
Tallinn37.33%17.0
St.Petersburg197534.67%16.0
Riga33.33%17.0
Riga9.67%16.0

Place 17-22

Helsinki12.00%15.0
St.Petersburg198912.00%15.0
Estonia12.00%15.0
Riga11.00%15.0
Minsk2006КМС9.67%15.0
Helsinki2.33%15.0

Place 17-24

Tallinn197638.00%16.0
Tallinn37.33%16.0
Helsinki196937.33%16.0
Minsk197435.33%16.0
Helsinki194934.33%16.0
St.Petersburg196915.00%16.0
Kuldīga9.67%16.0
Muraste19589.67%16.0

Place 17-32

Riga68.67%21.0
Estonia65.00%21.0
Minsk2001МС62.33%21.0
Kaunas199561.33%21.0
Tallinn200261.00%21.0
Belarus200460.67%21.0
Riga198060.00%21.0
Estonia59.67%21.0
Estonia59.33%21.0
Tallinn57.00%21.0
Moscow2005151.00%21.0
Riga50.33%21.0
Estonia50.00%21.0
Tartu49.33%21.0
Minsk1981МС48.00%21.0

Place 25-27

Estonia14.00%15.0
Tallinn197314.00%15.0
Tallinn19529.67%15.0

Place 33-48

Voru58.33%19.0
Voru198750.67%19.0
Tallinn199347.67%19.0
Tallinn198740.33%19.0
Tallinn39.33%19.0
Riga199539.00%19.0
Tallinn199338.67%19.0
Tartu38.00%19.0
Tallinn38.00%19.0
Estonia37.33%19.0
St.Petersburg200535.67%19.0
Helsinki198834.67%19.0
Tallinn198534.67%19.0
Helsinki197034.33%19.0

Place 49-64

Liepaja198649.00%17.0
Minsk1987МС36.67%17.0
Riga34.33%17.0
Tallinn198914.67%17.0
Espoo199012.00%17.0
Ogre12.00%17.0
Visaginas197912.00%17.0
Tallinn198812.00%17.0
Vilnius19848.67%17.0
Estonia19857.33%17.0
Tallinn20027.33%17.0
Hyvinkaa7.33%17.0
Voru19865.67%17.0
Savonlinna4.00%17.0

Place 65-75

Riga198434.67%16.0
Riga33.33%16.0
Tallinn199613.67%16.0
Hyvinkaa10.00%16.0
Helsinki199510.00%16.0
Minsk20077.33%16.0
Tallinn19907.33%16.0
Tallinn19917.33%16.0
Tallinn19894.00%16.0