St.Petersburg, PLAYPOOL • 25-26 May 2019
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage II
Baltic Pool League
Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
St.Petersburg, PLAYPOOL
пр. Культуры, 41, Санкт-Петербург, 195276
Start
25 May 2019 09:00
Final
26 May 2019

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports, Finnish Billiard Federation and Russian Association of Billiard Sports

 Venue: PLAYPOOL billiard center, pr. Kultury 41, «Park House» shopping center, St. Petersburg, Russia.

25th of May 2019

  • 8:30          Doors open
  • 9:00          Start of 1st session
  • 10:30        Oppening ceremony
  • 11:00        Continue of play

 

26th of May 2019

  • 8:30          Doors open
  • 9:00 Continue of play
  • 9:30 Start of U15 division
  • 14:30 Semi finals
  • 16:00 Final
  • 17:30 Award ceremony

Discipline: 10-ball

Distance: open division – race to 6, women and oldboys divisions – race to 5 and. U15 division – race to 3. Play-off stage – race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees + 1000 Euro added by PLAYPOOL .

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation:

  • «Grand Canyon» apart-hotel http://grandcanyon-hotel.ru. Price 50 euros per double room per night. Special price is valdid with promotion code <<balticpool>>.

Tournament regulations:

  • In mens/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In womens division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In oldboys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In U15 division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • U15 participants born 2004 and younger.
  • Brake: Special „out of the box“ rule applies. All matches alternative brake.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/2/registration.html  or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 23rd of May, 2019.
  • The draw is made 24th of May, 2019 and published within the same day on official BPL webiste www.balticpoolleague.eu.
  • The participants in women and oldboys divisions must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Platon Bochorishvili              Stage head referree Michail Andrejev

Participants list

1Minsk20045
2Minsk1997МС22
3St.Petersburg200519
4St.Petersburg200525
5Moscow1999КМС25
6Saint-Petersburg201016
7Minsk2004113
8Moscow2005КМС20
9Moscow1992МСМК64
10Minsk1985МС52
11St.Petersburg199219
12Moscow1998МСМК18
13Петрозаводск1987КМС62
14Нижний Новгород35
15Minsk2007КМС14
16Russia200823
17Kazan1998МС24
18St.Petersburg198123
19Minsk200833
20Minsk201236
21Minsk197414
22Tallinn45
23Tallinn6
24Tallinn11
25Minsk198853
26Saint-Petersburg199830
27Moscow2000МС70
28Tallinn199039
29Moscow2001КМС20
30Moscow2000МС19
31Kazan2003КМС12
32St.Petersburg198910
33Ventspils198360
34Moscow197510
35Daugavpils197116
36Minsk2003МС21
37Moscow197412
38Estonia18
39Estonia37
40Tartu20063
41Estonia13
42St.Petersburg200615
43Minsk1995КМС2
44Tallinn50
45St.Petersburg200824
46Riga19682
47Moscow2002КМС72
48Minsk1997МС56
49Moscow2001КМС31
50Estonia40
51Saint-Petersburg198517
52Saint-Petersburg200431
53Estonia4
54Estonia7
55Estonia12
56Saint-Petersburg200932
57Tallinn44
58St.Petersburg1
59St. Petersburg20018
60Minsk2004МС16
61Liepaja198666
62St.Petersburg199525
63Minsk199559
64Saint-Petersburg200712
65Moscow2007117
66Estonia38
67St.Petersburg1961КМС7
68Minsk2001МС3
69St.Petersburg200526
70Estonia43
71Helsinki57
72Moscow1999МС32
73St.Petersburg197723
74Minsk2004МС1
75Minsk2003КМС8
76Minsk2006КМС3
77Minsk1987МС4
78Tallinn2
79Tartu15
80Tartu48
81St.Petersburg19694
82St.Petersburg19756
83Moscow199115
84Novosibirsk198714
85Moscow1995МС9
86St.Petersburg2004338
87Minsk2001МС55
88Tallinn49
89Estonia4
90Moscow1993МСМК7
91Saint-Petersburg200728
92Moscow2005116
93Saint-Petersburg200434
94St.Petersburg200518
95Estonia46
96Saint-Petersburg198725
97St.Petersburg200526
98Visaginas197968
99St.Petersburg198822
100Minsk1
101Tallinn7
102St.Petersburg2006229
103Saint-Petersburg200810
104Saint-Petersburg201035
105St.Petersburg198433
106St.Petersburg198929
107Anyang198867
108Minsk200734
109Tallinn42
110St.Petersburg1
111St.Petersburg198311
112St.Petersburg198937
113St.Petersburg199169
114St.Petersburg200611
115St.Petersburg1977КМС8
116St.Petersburg1986КМС63
117St.Petersburg198727
118St.Petersburg19709
119St.Petersburg196618
120St.Petersburg200422
121St.Petersburg20079
122Kazan1998МС13
123Moscow197117
124St.Petersburg1973КМС5
125St.Petersburg1997КМС21
126Петрозаводск19756
127St.Petersburg199010

Final

239
17573
8741
5946
5956

Semifinal

238
237
17467
17372
8604
8524
5846
5864
5736
5762

Quaterfinal

236
235
234
233
17217
17172
17074
16972
8424
8324
8224
8142
5636
5606
5536
5562
5446
5436
5316
5360

1/8 finals

232
231
230
229
228
227
226
225
16875
16773
16647
16517
16437
16357
16257
16173
8041
7924
7843
7704
7642
7504
7424
7334

Final stage

224
223
222
221
220
219
218
217
216
215
214
213
212
211
210
209
16057
15970
15875
15775
15674
15574
15407
15347
15227
15174
15076
14971
14857
14774
14671
14571

Losers bracket, stage 4

208
207
206
205
204
203
202
201
200
199
198
197
196
195
194
193
5251
5252
5154
5115
5015
5035
4954
4952

Losers bracket, stage 3

192
191
190
189
188
187
186
185
184
183
182
181
180
179
178
177
14426
14361
14226
14163
14026
13961
13846
13760
1360-1
13546
13456
13336
13263
13146
13062
12916
7232
7132
7032
6932
6831
6713
6603
6530
4805
4825
4715
4705
4635
4635
4551
4551

Losers bracket, stage 2

160
145
144
137
129
128-10
127-10
126-10
12565
12446
12360
1220-1
12162
120-10
11964
11826
11762
116-10
11546
11426
11336
6413
6313
6231
6103
6013
5903
58-10
5732
4025
40-10
3925
3853
3754
3650
3550
3450
3325
3353

Winners bracket, stage 2

176
175
174
173
172
171
170
169
168
167
166
165
164
163
162
161
4450
4452
4351
4335
4251
4254
4150
4154

Losers bracket, stage 1

9662
8906
8856
81-10
80-10
7336
7236
6562
48-10
4431
4132
40-10
3703
3303
2653

Winners

11216
11106
11016
10960
10826
10763
10661
10556
10426
10362
10263
1010-1
10056
9960
9863
9762
96
95
94
93
92
91
90
89
88
87
86
85
84
83
82
81
80
79
78
77
76
75
74
73
72
71
70
69
68
67
66
65
5632
5531
5430
5313
5231
5132
5031
4923
2425
2435
2350
2335
2245
2251
2125
2145
2053
2035
1954
1954
1825
1850
1751
1735

Second round

6463
6336
6226
61-10
6062
5916
5860
5736
5660
5565
540-1
5336
520-1
5163
50-10
4906
4856
4761
4616
4546
4436
4362
420-1
4156
4056
3960
3846
3761
36-10
3526
3446
3356
3231
3113
300-1
2923
2803
2703
2613
2532
2423
2303
2231
2130
2013
1932
1830
1713

First round

63
34
3260
31
2562
2426
18
17-10
16-10
16-10
1552
1552
1454
1213
1145
1050
926
903
8-10
836
753
653
523
435
335
215
253
2
131
106

Final Standing

Place 1

Moscow1992МСМК91.33%34.0
Moscow2005КМС91.00%30.0
Moscow2000МС90.00%28.0
St.Petersburg1977КМС74.33%25.0

Place 2

Moscow1998МСМК79.00%30.0
St.Petersburg200577.00%27.0
St.Petersburg75.67%25.0
Daugavpils197166.67%23.0

Place 3-4

St.Petersburg1997КМС74.00%27.0
St.Petersburg200473.33%25.0
Tallinn199070.00%27.0
Minsk2004МС67.67%21.0
Kazan1998МС65.67%21.0
St.Petersburg63.67%21.0
Saint-Petersburg200761.67%25.0
Riga196858.33%21.0

Place 5-8

Moscow2000МС76.67%25.0
Moscow197169.00%18.0
Minsk67.33%25.0
Moscow1993МСМК64.67%18.0
Moscow197562.00%18.0
St.Petersburg1995262.00%18.0
St.Petersburg198961.33%25.0
St.Petersburg1973КМС60.67%18.0
Петрозаводск197560.67%18.0

Place 9-12

Minsk2004149.33%17.0
Minsk1997МС48.00%17.0
Estonia38.67%17.0
St.Petersburg196937.00%17.0
Minsk1995КМС36.00%17.0
Minsk197435.67%17.0

Place 9-16

Ventspils198374.33%23.0
Moscow1995МС72.00%23.0
Tartu70.67%23.0
Minsk2001МС69.67%23.0
Minsk1985МС68.67%23.0
St.Petersburg200561.67%21.0
Minsk2004МС56.67%21.0
Moscow197456.00%23.0

Place 13-16

St.Petersburg200750.33%16.0
St. Petersburg200146.67%16.0
Kazan2003КМС39.33%16.0
Minsk2007КМС32.00%16.0
Tallinn13.67%16.0
St.Petersburg1961КМС9.33%16.0
St.Petersburg19709.33%16.0
Estonia7.67%16.0

Place 17-18

Tartu37.67%15.0

Place 17-24

Minsk200751.00%18.0
Minsk200850.67%18.0
Minsk2003МС38.00%15.0
Tallinn37.00%18.0
Tartu200636.00%18.0
St.Petersburg200635.33%18.0
Russia200834.33%18.0
Estonia33.00%18.0
Estonia31.33%18.0
St.Petersburg197730.67%15.0
Estonia13.67%15.0
St.Petersburg198912.33%15.0
Estonia9.33%15.0
Saint-Petersburg19857.67%15.0
Minsk2006КМС5.33%15.0
St.Petersburg19753.00%15.0

Place 17-32

St.Petersburg1986КМС72.33%21.0
St.Petersburg199261.33%21.0
Minsk2003КМС60.67%21.0
Minsk1987МС60.67%21.0
Петрозаводск1987КМС60.00%21.0
Saint-Petersburg199859.67%21.0
Minsk200457.67%21.0
Tallinn57.67%21.0
Moscow1999КМС54.00%21.0
St.Petersburg199052.33%21.0
Kazan1998МС51.33%21.0
Estonia50.00%21.0
Tallinn48.00%21.0
Moscow2001КМС47.33%21.0
Estonia46.00%21.0
Moscow2005146.00%21.0

Place 25

Saint-Petersburg198712.33%14.0

Place 25-32

St.Petersburg2004348.67%17.0
Saint-Petersburg201031.00%17.0
St.Petersburg200611.00%17.0
St.Petersburg20058.33%17.0
St.Petersburg20058.33%17.0
Saint-Petersburg20104.67%17.0

Place 33-37

Minsk201236.67%16.0
Saint-Petersburg200733.00%16.0
Estonia8.33%16.0
Saint-Petersburg20094.67%16.0

Place 33-48

Moscow2002КМС58.67%19.0
Tallinn48.00%19.0
Liepaja198646.00%19.0
Tallinn37.67%19.0
Minsk1997МС37.33%19.0
Tallinn36.00%19.0
Moscow1999МС35.33%19.0
Saint-Petersburg200435.33%19.0
Tallinn34.67%19.0
St.Petersburg200833.00%19.0
St.Petersburg198732.67%19.0
St.Petersburg198332.33%19.0

Place 49-64

Estonia15.00%17.0
Minsk198812.00%17.0
Moscow2007111.00%17.0
Moscow2001КМС9.67%17.0
St.Petersburg20058.33%17.0
Tallinn6.67%17.0
Estonia4.67%17.0
St.Petersburg19812.33%17.0

Place 65-72

Visaginas197934.67%16.0
Minsk199512.00%16.0
Helsinki11.00%16.0
St.Petersburg19919.67%16.0
Minsk2001МС4.67%16.0

Place ×

St.Petersburg198944.00%0.0
Нижний Новгород33.33%0.0
Saint-Petersburg200433.33%0.0
Moscow199133.33%0.0
Novosibirsk198733.33%0.0
St.Petersburg198833.33%0.0
St.Petersburg2006233.33%0.0
Saint-Petersburg200833.33%0.0
Anyang198833.33%0.0
St.Petersburg198411.00%0.0
St.Petersburg19665.33%0.0