St.Petersburg, PLAYPOOL • 25-26 May 2019
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage II
Baltic Pool League
Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
St.Petersburg, PLAYPOOL
пр. Культуры, 41, Санкт-Петербург, 195276
Start
25 May 2019 09:00
Final
26 May 2019

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports, Finnish Billiard Federation and Russian Association of Billiard Sports

 Venue: PLAYPOOL billiard center, pr. Kultury 41, «Park House» shopping center, St. Petersburg, Russia.

25th of May 2019

  • 8:30          Doors open
  • 9:00          Start of 1st session
  • 10:30        Oppening ceremony
  • 11:00        Continue of play

 

26th of May 2019

  • 8:30          Doors open
  • 9:00 Continue of play
  • 9:30 Start of U15 division
  • 14:30 Semi finals
  • 16:00 Final
  • 17:30 Award ceremony

Discipline: 10-ball

Distance: open division – race to 6, women and oldboys divisions – race to 5 and. U15 division – race to 3. Play-off stage – race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees + 1000 Euro added by PLAYPOOL .

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation:

  • «Grand Canyon» apart-hotel http://grandcanyon-hotel.ru. Price 50 euros per double room per night. Special price is valdid with promotion code <<balticpool>>.

Tournament regulations:

  • In mens/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In womens division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In oldboys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • In U15 division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • U15 participants born 2004 and younger.
  • Brake: Special „out of the box“ rule applies. All matches alternative brake.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/2/registration.html  or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 23rd of May, 2019.
  • The draw is made 24th of May, 2019 and published within the same day on official BPL webiste www.balticpoolleague.eu.
  • The participants in women and oldboys divisions must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Platon Bochorishvili              Stage head referree Michail Andrejev

Participants list

1Minsk2004КМС5
2Minsk1997МС22
3St.Petersburg198311
4St.Petersburg1989МС37
5St.Petersburg2005КМС19
6St.Petersburg200525
7Moscow1999КМС25
8St.Petersburg201016
9Minsk2004113
10Moscow2005КМС20
11Moscow1992МСМК64
12Minsk1985МС52
13St.Petersburg199219
14Moscow1998МСМК18
15Петрозаводск1987КМС62
16Нижний Новгород198735
17Minsk2007КМС14
18Russia200823
19Kazan1998МС24
20St.Petersburg198123
21St.Petersburg199169
22Minsk200833
23Minsk201236
24Minsk197414
25Tallinn45
26Tallinn6
27Tallinn11
28Minsk198853
29St.Petersburg199830
30Moscow2000МС70
31Tallinn199039
32St.Petersburg2006КМС11
33Moscow2001КМС20
34Moscow2000МС19
35Kazan2003КМС12
36St.Petersburg198910
37Ventspils198360
38Moscow197510
39Daugavpils197116
40Minsk2003МС21
41Moscow197412
42Estonia18
43Estonia37
44Tartu20063
45Tartu197013
46St.Petersburg200615
47Minsk1995КМС2
48Tallinn50
49St.Petersburg200824
50Riga19682
51Moscow2002КМС72
52Minsk1997МС56
53Moscow2001КМС31
54Estonia40
55St.Petersburg198517
56St.Petersburg200431
57Estonia4
58Estonia7
59Estonia12
60St.Petersburg200932
61St.Petersburg2004КМС22
62Tallinn200244
63St.Petersburg1981МС1
64St.Petersburg2001КМС8
65Minsk2004МС16
66Liepaja198666
67St.Petersburg1995КМС5
68Minsk199559
69St.Petersburg2007112
70Moscow2007117
71Tallinn198938
72St.Petersburg1961КМС7
73Belarus200454
74Minsk2001МС3
75St.Petersburg200526
76Estonia43
77Helsinki57
78Moscow1999МС32
79St.Petersburg197723
80Minsk2004МС1
81Minsk2003КМС8
82Minsk2006КМС3
83Minsk1987МС4
84Kazan1998МС13
85Tallinn19872
86Tartu197015
87Tartu48
88St.Petersburg19694
89St.Petersburg19756
90Novosibirsk198714
91Moscow199115
92Moscow1995МС9
93St.Petersburg2004338
94Minsk2001МС55
95Tallinn49
96Estonia4
97Moscow1993МСМК7
98St.Petersburg200728
99Moscow2005116
100St.Petersburg1997МС21
101St.Petersburg200434
102St.Petersburg200518
103Tallinn199346
104St.Petersburg198725
105St.Petersburg200526
106Visaginas197968
107St.Petersburg198822
108Tallinn20027
109Minsk19931
110St.Petersburg1990КМС10
111St.Petersburg2006129
112St.Petersburg200810
113St.Petersburg201035
114St.Petersburg198433
115St.Petersburg1989КМС29
116Anyang198867
117Minsk200734
118Tallinn198842
119St.Petersburg1
120St.Petersburg1977КМС8
121St.Petersburg1986КМС63
122St.Petersburg198727
123St.Petersburg19709
124St.Petersburg196618
125St.Petersburg20079
126Moscow197117
127St.Petersburg1973КМС5
128Петрозаводск19756

Final

17573
8741
5956
5946

Semifinal

17467
17372
8604
8524
5846
5864
5762
5736

Quaterfinal

17217
17172
17074
16972
8424
8324
8224
8142
5636
5606
5536
5562
5446
5436
5360
5316

1/8 finals

16875
16773
16647
16517
16437
16357
16257
16173
8041
7924
7843
7704
7642
7504
7424
7334

Final stage

16057
15970
15875
15775
15674
15574
15407
15347
15227
15174
15076
14971
14857
14774
14671
14571

Losers bracket, stage 4

5252
5251
5115
5154
5035
5015
4952
4954

Losers bracket, stage 3

14426
14361
14226
14163
14026
13961
13846
13760
1360-1
13546
13456
13336
13263
13146
13062
12916
7232
7132
7032
6932
6831
6713
6603
6530
4825
4805
4715
4705
4635
4635
4551
4551

Losers bracket, stage 2

128-10
127-10
126-10
12565
12446
12360
1220-1
12162
120-10
11964
11826
11762
116-10
11546
11426
11336
6413
6313
6231
6103
6013
5903
58-10
5732
4025
40-10
3925
3853
3754
3650
3550
3450
3325
3353

Winners bracket, stage 2

4452
4450
4351
4335
4251
4254
4150
4154

Losers bracket, stage 1

9662
8906
8856
81-10
80-10
7336
7236
6562
48-10
4431
4132
40-10
3703
3303
2653

Winners

11216
11106
11016
10960
10826
10763
10661
10556
10426
10362
10263
1010-1
10056
9960
9863
9762
5632
5531
5430
5313
5231
5132
5031
4923
2425
2435
2350
2335
2245
2251
2125
2145
2053
2035
1954
1954
1850
1825
1751
1735

Second round

6463
6336
6226
61-10
6062
5916
5860
5736
5660
5565
540-1
5336
520-1
5163
50-10
4906
4856
4761
4616
4546
4436
4362
420-1
4156
4056
3960
3846
3761
36-10
3526
3446
3356
3231
3113
300-1
2923
2803
2703
2613
2532
2423
2303
2231
2130
2013
1932
1830
1713

First round

3260
2562
2426
17-10
16-10
16-10
1552
1552
1454
1213
1145
1050
903
926
8-10
836
753
653
523
435
335
253
215
131
106

Final Standing

Place 1

Moscow1992МСМК91.33%34.0
Moscow2005КМС91.00%30.0
Moscow2000МС90.00%28.0
St.Petersburg1977КМС74.33%25.0

Place 2

Moscow1998МСМК79.00%30.0
St.Petersburg200577.00%27.0
St.Petersburg1981МС75.67%25.0
Daugavpils197166.67%23.0

Place 3-4

St.Petersburg1997МС74.00%27.0
St.Petersburg2004КМС73.33%25.0
Tallinn199070.00%27.0
Minsk2004МС67.67%21.0
Kazan1998МС65.67%21.0
St.Petersburg63.67%21.0
St.Petersburg2007161.67%25.0
Riga196858.33%21.0

Place 5-8

Moscow2000МС76.67%25.0
Moscow197169.00%18.0
Minsk199367.33%25.0
Moscow1993МСМК64.67%18.0
Moscow197562.00%18.0
St.Petersburg1995КМС62.00%18.0
St.Petersburg1989КМС61.33%25.0
St.Petersburg1973КМС60.67%18.0
Петрозаводск197560.67%18.0

Place 9-12

Minsk2004149.33%17.0
Minsk1997МС48.00%17.0
Estonia38.67%17.0
St.Petersburg196937.00%17.0
Minsk1995КМС36.00%17.0
Minsk197435.67%17.0

Place 9-16

Ventspils198374.33%23.0
Moscow1995МС72.00%23.0
Tartu70.67%23.0
Minsk2001МС69.67%23.0
Belarus200469.00%23.0
Minsk1985МС68.67%23.0
St.Petersburg200561.67%21.0
Minsk2004МС56.67%21.0
Moscow197456.00%23.0

Place 13-16

St.Petersburg200750.33%16.0
St.Petersburg2001КМС46.67%16.0
Kazan2003КМС39.33%16.0
Minsk2007КМС32.00%16.0
Tallinn13.67%16.0
St.Petersburg1961КМС9.33%16.0
St.Petersburg19709.33%16.0
Tartu19707.67%16.0

Place 17-18

Tartu197037.67%15.0

Place 17-24

Minsk200751.00%18.0
Minsk200850.67%18.0
Minsk2003МС38.00%15.0
Tallinn37.00%18.0
Tartu200636.00%18.0
St.Petersburg2006КМС35.33%18.0
Russia200834.33%18.0
Estonia33.00%18.0
Estonia31.33%18.0
St.Petersburg197730.67%15.0
Estonia13.67%15.0
St.Petersburg198912.33%15.0
Estonia9.33%15.0
St.Petersburg19857.67%15.0
Minsk2006КМС5.33%15.0
St.Petersburg19753.00%15.0

Place 17-32

St.Petersburg1986КМС72.33%21.0
St.Petersburg199261.33%21.0
Minsk2003КМС60.67%21.0
Minsk1987МС60.67%21.0
Петрозаводск1987КМС60.00%21.0
St.Petersburg199859.67%21.0
Minsk2004КМС57.67%21.0
Tallinn198757.67%21.0
Moscow1999КМС54.00%21.0
St.Petersburg1990КМС52.33%21.0
Kazan1998МС51.33%21.0
Tallinn199350.00%21.0
Tallinn48.00%21.0
Moscow2001КМС47.33%21.0
Estonia46.00%21.0
Moscow2005146.00%21.0

Place 25

St.Petersburg198712.33%14.0

Place 25-32

St.Petersburg2004348.67%17.0
St.Petersburg201031.00%17.0
St.Petersburg200611.00%17.0
St.Petersburg2005КМС8.33%17.0
St.Petersburg20058.33%17.0
St.Petersburg20104.67%17.0

Place 33-37

Minsk201236.67%16.0
St.Petersburg200733.00%16.0
Estonia8.33%16.0
St.Petersburg20094.67%16.0

Place 33-48

Moscow2002КМС58.67%19.0
Tallinn200248.00%19.0
Liepaja198646.00%19.0
Tallinn37.67%19.0
Minsk1997МС37.33%19.0
Tallinn200236.00%19.0
Moscow1999МС35.33%19.0
St.Petersburg200435.33%19.0
Tallinn198834.67%19.0
St.Petersburg200833.00%19.0
St.Petersburg198732.67%19.0
St.Petersburg198332.33%19.0

Place 49-64

Tallinn198915.00%17.0
Minsk198812.00%17.0
Moscow2007111.00%17.0
Moscow2001КМС9.67%17.0
St.Petersburg20058.33%17.0
Tallinn6.67%17.0
Estonia4.67%17.0
St.Petersburg19812.33%17.0

Place 65-72

Visaginas197934.67%16.0
Minsk199512.00%16.0
Helsinki11.00%16.0
St.Petersburg19919.67%16.0
Minsk2001МС4.67%16.0

Place ×

St.Petersburg1989МС44.00%0.0
Нижний Новгород198733.33%0.0
St.Petersburg200433.33%0.0
Novosibirsk198733.33%0.0
Moscow199133.33%0.0
St.Petersburg198833.33%0.0
St.Petersburg2006133.33%0.0
St.Petersburg200833.33%0.0
Anyang198833.33%0.0
St.Petersburg198411.00%0.0
St.Petersburg19665.33%0.0