Riga, BAMS Pool House • 5-6 October 2019
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage IV (men)

Participants list

1Minsk2004КМС57
2Liepaja197920
3Kaunas198913
4Minsk2001МС55
5Kaunas199539
6England75
7Kaunas199827
8Kaunas199432
9Riga11
10Riga77
11Riga29
12Minsk200761
13Riga198017
14Riga26
15Tallinn65
16Tallinn2
17Tallinn199058
18Lielvārde30
19Ventspils19833
20Voru54
21Latvia74
22Latvia25
23Петрозаводск1987КМС79
24Tartu50
25Kaunas199140
26Riga18
27Kaunas199568
28Riga200046
29Tartu200656
30Vilnius199728
31Helsinki197064
32Estonia198510
33Helsinki199073
34Minsk1997МС49
35Estonia19
36Estonia59
37Estonia33
38Estonia67
39Riga199714
40Tallinn200260
41Ventspils198938
42Liepaja198622
43Kaunas199242
44Tallinn198981
45Minsk2001МС7
46Espoo199071
47Kretinga198645
48Estonia51
49Minsk1981МС66
50Minsk2004МС6
51Vilnius198441
52Pori196969
53Helsinki199570
54Minsk2003КМС5
55Tallinn199612
56Minsk1987МС53
57Klaipėda198721
58Tallinn19874
59Tartu16
60Riga24
61Moscow1995МС78
62Minsk2001МС62
63Panevėžys200735
64Ogre23
65Šiauliai198372
66Riga76
67St.Petersburg200548
68Tallinn199352
69Riga44
70Visaginas197943
71Riga198415
72Tallinn20028
73Minsk19931
74Riga37
75Vilnius197536
76Kaunas199363
77Riga80
78Tallinn198834
79Kaunas198031
80Riga19959
81Klaipėda200047

Final

17585

Semifinal

17484
17348

Quaterfinal

17281
17185
17086
16981

1/8 finals

16882
16785
16668
16538
16486
16387
16287
16182

Final stage

16086
15982
15818
15781
15638
15538
15487
15381
15285
15178
15038
14980
14858
14748
14668
14587

Losers bracket, stage 3

14446
14364
14226
14146
14062
13956
13846
13761
13665
13561
13436
13362
13261
13116
13064
12964

Losers bracket, stage 2

12826
12764
12626
12560
12406
12360
12236
12163
12036
11962
11826
11765
11616
11527
11456
11370

Losers bracket, stage 1

9626
9361
9256
8957
8836
8564
8436
8146
8026
7756
7665
7326
7226
6965
6860
6765
6536

Winners

11274
11167
11073
10972
10837
10774
10617
10570
10447
10375
10272
10137
10007
9974
9875
9771

Second round

6475
6337
6270
6117
6073
5927
5872
5747
5657
5572
5437
5373
5270
5127
5037
4947
4857
4770
4673
4574
4467
4367
4207
4147
4072
3957
3837
3776
3673
3573
3417
3374

First round

3273
2974
2857
2527
2472
2172
2017
1707
1617
1307
1257
974
873
537
427
327
173
#1
7
3
#2
#3
2
7
#4
2
7
#5
3
7
#6
#7
#8
7
3
#9
7
4
#10
#11
#12
5
7
#13
0
7
#14
#15
#16
1
7
#17
0
7
#18
#19
#20
1
7
#21
7
2
#22
#23
#24
7
2
#25
2
7
#26
#27
#28
5
7
#29
7
4
#30
#31
#32
7
3
#33
7
4
Looser to #80
#34
1
7
Looser to #79
#35
7
3
Looser to #78
#36
7
3
Looser to #77
#37
7
6
Looser to #76
#38
3
7
Looser to #75
#39
5
7
Looser to #74
#40
7
2
Looser to #73
#41
4
7
Looser to #72
#42
0
7
Looser to #71
#43
6
7
Looser to #70
#44
6
7
Looser to #69
#45
7
4
Looser to #68
#46
7
3
Looser to #67
#47
7
0
Looser to #66
#48
5
7
Looser to #65
#49
4
7
Looser to #96
#50
3
7
Looser to #95
#51
2
7
Looser to #94
#52
7
0
Looser to #93
#53
7
3
Looser to #92
#54
3
7
Looser to #91
#55
7
2
Looser to #90
#56
5
7
Looser to #89
#57
4
7
Looser to #88
#58
7
2
Looser to #87
#59
2
7
Looser to #86
#60
7
3
Looser to #85
#61
1
7
Looser to #84
#62
7
0
Looser to #83
#63
3
7
Looser to #82
#64
7
5
Looser to #81
#65
3
6
Place 65
#66
Place 65
#67
6
5
Place 65
#68
6
0
Place 65
#69
6
5
Place 65
#70
Place 65
#71
Place 65
#72
2
6
Place 65
#73
2
6
Place 65
#74
Place 65
#75
Place 65
#76
6
5
Place 65
#77
5
6
Place 65
#78
Place 65
#79
Place 65
#80
2
6
Place 65
#81
4
6
Place 65
#82
Place 65
#83
Place 65
#84
3
6
Place 65
#85
6
4
Place 65
#86
Place 65
#87
Place 65
#88
3
6
Place 65
#89
5
7
Place 65
#90
Place 65
#91
Place 65
#92
5
6
Place 65
#93
6
1
Place 65
#94
Place 65
#95
Place 65
#96
2
6
Place 65
#97
7
1
Looser to #132
#98
7
5
Looser to #131
#99
7
4
Looser to #130
#100
0
7
Looser to #129
#101
3
7
Looser to #136
#102
7
2
Looser to #135
#103
7
5
Looser to #134
#104
4
7
Looser to #133
#105
7
0
Looser to #140
#106
1
7
Looser to #139
#107
7
4
Looser to #138
#108
3
7
Looser to #137
#109
7
2
Looser to #144
#110
7
3
Looser to #143
#111
6
7
Looser to #142
#112
7
4
Looser to #141
#113
7
0
Place 49
#114
5
6
Place 49
#115
2
7
Place 49
#116
1
6
Place 49
#117
6
5
Place 49
#118
2
6
Place 49
#119
6
2
Place 49
#120
3
6
Place 49
#121
6
3
Place 49
#122
3
6
Place 49
#123
6
0
Place 49
#124
0
6
Place 49
#125
6
0
Place 49
#126
2
6
Place 49
#127
6
4
Place 49
#128
2
6
Place 49
#129
6
4
Place 33, Winner to #152
#130
6
4
Place 33, Winner to #145
#131
1
6
Place 33, Winner to #150
#132
6
1
Place 33, Winner to #148
#133
6
2
Place 33, Winner to #151
#134
3
6
Place 33, Winner to #147
#135
6
1
Place 33, Winner to #146
#136
6
5
Place 33, Winner to #149
#137
6
1
Place 33, Winner to #155
#138
4
6
Place 33, Winner to #160
#139
5
6
Place 33, Winner to #157
#140
6
2
Place 33, Winner to #154
#141
4
6
Place 33, Winner to #153
#142
2
6
Place 33, Winner to #158
#143
6
4
Place 33, Winner to #159
#144
4
6
Place 33, Winner to #156
#145
8
7
Place 17
#146
6
8
Place 17
#147
4
8
Place 17
#148
5
8
Place 17
#149
8
0
Place 17
#150
3
8
Place 17
#151
7
8
Place 17
#152
8
5
Place 17
#153
8
1
Place 17
#154
8
7
Place 17
#155
3
8
Place 17
#156
3
8
Place 17
#157
8
1
Place 17
#158
1
8
Place 17
#159
8
2
Place 17
#160
8
6
Place 17
#161
8
2
Place 9
#162
8
7
Place 9
#163
8
7
Place 9
#164
8
6
Place 9
#165
3
8
Place 9
#166
6
8
Place 9
#167
8
5
Place 9
#168
8
2
Place 9
#169
8
1
#170
8
6
#171
8
5
#172
8
1
#173
4
8
Semifinal
#174
8
4
Semifinal
#175
8
5
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Vilnius199789.33%34.0

Place 2

Moscow1995МС80.00%30.0

Place 3-4

Tallinn199079.33%27.0
Minsk199376.67%27.0

Place 5-8

Klaipėda200074.33%25.0
Tallinn200265.00%25.0
Kaunas199562.00%25.0
Kretinga198661.33%25.0

Place 9-16

Minsk2001МС77.00%23.0
Tallinn198768.67%23.0
Tallinn198867.67%23.0
Петрозаводск1987КМС64.67%23.0
Riga64.67%23.0
Minsk2003КМС64.00%23.0
Tallinn63.33%23.0
Tartu61.00%23.0

Place 17-32

Minsk2004КМС72.00%21.0
Kaunas199564.33%21.0
Kaunas198962.33%21.0
Riga198062.33%21.0
Riga61.67%21.0
Kaunas199261.67%21.0
Minsk2004МС61.00%21.0
Riga61.00%21.0
Tallinn60.67%21.0
Riga199560.67%21.0
Minsk2001МС59.67%21.0
Minsk1997МС57.33%21.0
Tartu56.67%21.0
Kaunas199356.00%21.0
Liepaja198650.33%21.0
Riga200046.67%21.0

Place 33-48

Estonia59.67%19.0
England57.33%19.0
Ventspils198351.33%19.0
Voru50.67%19.0
Pori196950.33%19.0
Latvia50.00%19.0
Minsk1987МС50.00%19.0
Riga198449.00%19.0
Riga38.67%19.0
Klaipėda198738.00%19.0
Riga38.00%19.0
Kaunas199836.00%19.0
Kaunas199435.00%19.0
Kaunas199134.33%19.0
Lielvārde34.00%19.0
Tallinn199633.33%19.0

Place 49-64

St.Petersburg200536.67%17.0
Tallinn198935.67%17.0
Helsinki199034.00%17.0
Latvia14.33%17.0
Estonia10.33%17.0
Kaunas198010.33%17.0
Vilnius19849.00%17.0
Panevėžys20079.00%17.0
Visaginas19799.00%17.0
Estonia7.67%17.0
Riga6.00%17.0
Riga4.33%17.0
Ventspils19894.33%17.0
Ogre4.33%17.0
Riga2.33%17.0
Vilnius19750.00%0.0

Place 65-81

Tartu200639.33%16.0
Riga38.67%16.0
Tallinn199337.00%16.0
Minsk2001МС14.33%16.0
Liepaja197912.67%16.0
Estonia198511.67%16.0
Espoo199011.00%16.0
Helsinki197010.33%16.0
Tallinn200210.33%16.0
Riga9.00%16.0
Minsk1981МС9.00%16.0
Helsinki19959.00%16.0
Šiauliai19839.00%16.0
Estonia7.67%16.0
Estonia7.67%16.0
Minsk20076.00%16.0
Riga19972.33%16.0