Riga, BAMS Pool House • 9-10 September 2017
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2017 stage III (men)

Participants list

1Minsk2004КМС19
2Germany18
3Kaunas198970
4Kaunas197423
5Riga62
6Riga56
7Minsk1993МС41
8Riga57
9Kaunas199367
10Cēsis35
11Riga12
12Riga59
13Riga19805
14Vilnius198627
15Minsk1996МС53
16Kaunas199217
17Tallinn2
18Tallinn19908
19Minsk198840
20Ventspils198347
21Telšiai200125
22Riga199655
23Kaunas199134
24Kaunas198544
25Daugavpils197114
26Helsinki21
27Kaunas19954
28Riga22
29Minsk1982МС64
30Vilnius199769
31Minsk1997МС3
32Tallinn7
33Estonia42
34Vilnius199450
35Tallinn19996
36Tallinn54
37Liepaja198616
38Estonia49
39Minsk1996МС43
40Helsinki30
41Minsk1981МС48
42Baldone45
43Savonlinna32
44Savonlinna9
45Estonia61
46Estonia38
47Vantaa20
48Helsinki1
49Minsk1987МС36
50Klaipėda198711
51Vantaa31
52Riga24
53Vilnius199452
54Minsk1998МС10
55Finland26
56Minsk2001МС15
57Riga28
58Riga39
59Ogre63
60Sigulda60
61Estonia51
62Kaunas198873
63Minsk198613
64Visaginas197971
65Riga33
66Tallinn37
67Vilnius197566
68Kaunas197346
69Sigulda197765
70Klaipėda200029
71Kaunas198072
72Riga199558
73Riga68

Final

17582

Semifinal

17483
17368

Quaterfinal

17282
17148
17086
16948

1/8 finals

16885
16782
16628
16585
16486
16386
16248
16185

Final stage

16082
15984
15887
15748
15680
15558
15428
15387
15281
15186
15008
14983
14884
14768
14668
14582

Losers bracket, stage 3

14471
14327
14227
14157
14067
13973
13871
13737
13671
13572
13437
13327
13271
13175
13047
12967

Losers bracket, stage 2

12817
1270-1
12637
12571
12467
12373
12207
12173
12074
11972
11867
11772
11607
11574
1140-1
11374

Losers bracket, stage 1

9627
8917
8873
8175
8067
7347
7217
6927
6527

Winners

11273
11167
11075
10976
10847
10717
10676
10570
10475
10375
10217
10171
10037
9974
9870
9773

Second round

6475
6374
6273
6137
6037
5974
5867
5773
5657
5572
5472
5357
5276
5107
5027
4947
4873
4773
4667
4507
4457
4376
4257
4107
4017
3971
3871
3757
3607
3571
3447
3373

First round

3237
2574
2475
1775
1647
971
875
576
175
#1
7
5
#2
#3
#4
#5
7
6
#6
#7
#8
7
5
#9
7
1
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16
4
7
#17
7
5
#18
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
7
5
#25
7
4
#26
#27
#28
#29
#30
#31
#32
3
7
#33
7
3
Looser to #80
#34
4
7
Looser to #79
#35
7
1
Looser to #78
#36
0
7
Looser to #77
#37
5
7
Looser to #76
#38
7
1
Looser to #75
#39
7
1
Looser to #74
#40
1
7
Looser to #73
#41
0
7
Looser to #72
#42
5
7
Looser to #71
#43
7
6
Looser to #70
#44
5
7
Looser to #69
#45
0
7
Looser to #68
#46
6
7
Looser to #67
#47
7
3
Looser to #66
#48
7
3
Looser to #65
#49
4
7
Looser to #96
#50
2
7
Looser to #95
#51
0
7
Looser to #94
#52
7
6
Looser to #93
#53
5
7
Looser to #92
#54
7
2
Looser to #91
#55
7
2
Looser to #90
#56
5
7
Looser to #89
#57
7
3
Looser to #88
#58
6
7
Looser to #87
#59
7
4
Looser to #86
#60
3
7
Looser to #85
#61
3
7
Looser to #84
#62
7
3
Looser to #83
#63
7
4
Looser to #82
#64
7
5
Looser to #81
#65
2
7
Place 65
#66
Place 65
#67
Place 65
#68
Place 65
#69
2
7
Place 65
#70
Place 65
#71
Place 65
#72
1
7
Place 65
#73
4
7
Place 65
#74
Place 65
#75
Place 65
#76
Place 65
#77
Place 65
#78
Place 65
#79
Place 65
#80
6
7
Place 65
#81
7
5
Place 65
#82
Place 65
#83
Place 65
#84
Place 65
#85
Place 65
#86
Place 65
#87
Place 65
#88
7
3
Place 65
#89
1
7
Place 65
#90
Place 65
#91
Place 65
#92
Place 65
#93
Place 65
#94
Place 65
#95
Place 65
#96
2
7
Place 65
#97
7
3
Looser to #132
#98
7
0
Looser to #131
#99
7
4
Looser to #130
#100
3
7
Looser to #129
#101
7
1
Looser to #136
#102
1
7
Looser to #135
#103
7
5
Looser to #134
#104
7
5
Looser to #133
#105
7
0
Looser to #140
#106
7
6
Looser to #139
#107
1
7
Looser to #138
#108
4
7
Looser to #137
#109
7
6
Looser to #144
#110
7
5
Looser to #143
#111
6
7
Looser to #142
#112
7
3
Looser to #141
#113
7
4
Place 49
#114
0
-1
Place 49
#115
7
4
Place 49
#116
0
7
Place 49
#117
7
2
Place 49
#118
6
7
Place 49
#119
7
2
Place 49
#120
7
4
Place 49
#121
7
3
Place 49
#122
0
7
Place 49
#123
7
3
Place 49
#124
6
7
Place 49
#125
7
1
Place 49
#126
3
7
Place 49
#127
0
-1
Place 49
#128
1
7
Place 49
#129
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #160
#130
4
7
Place 33, Winner to #159
#131
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #158
#132
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #157
#133
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #156
#134
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #155
#135
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #154
#136
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #153
#137
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #152
#138
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #151
#139
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #150
#140
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #149
#141
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #148
#142
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #147
#143
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #146
#144
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #145
#145
8
2
Place 17
#146
6
8
Place 17
#147
6
8
Place 17
#148
8
4
Place 17
#149
8
3
Place 17
#150
0
8
Place 17
#151
8
6
Place 17
#152
8
1
Place 17
#153
8
7
Place 17
#154
2
8
Place 17
#155
5
8
Place 17
#156
8
0
Place 17
#157
4
8
Place 17
#158
8
7
Place 17
#159
8
4
Place 17
#160
8
2
Place 17
#161
8
5
Place 9
#162
4
8
Place 9
#163
8
6
Place 9
#164
8
6
Place 9
#165
8
5
Place 9
#166
2
8
Place 9
#167
8
2
Place 9
#168
8
5
Place 9
#169
4
8
Place 5
#170
8
6
Place 5
#171
4
8
Place 5
#172
8
2
Place 5
#173
6
8
Semifinal
#174
8
3
Semifinal
#175
8
2
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Vilnius199790.00%34.0

Place 2

Tallinn199978.00%30.0

Place 3-4

Tallinn199076.67%27.0
Minsk1997МС69.00%27.0

Place 5-8

Kaunas199374.67%25.0
Helsinki73.67%25.0
Vilnius199473.00%25.0
Ventspils198371.67%25.0

Place 9-16

Klaipėda200070.67%23.0
Vantaa70.33%23.0
Riga198069.67%23.0
Kaunas197466.67%23.0
Vilnius197561.33%23.0
Minsk1998МС59.67%23.0
Helsinki55.67%23.0
Riga54.33%23.0

Place 17-32

Kaunas198868.00%21.0
Kaunas199266.67%21.0
Minsk1996МС65.00%21.0
Kaunas197361.67%21.0
Tallinn61.00%21.0
Riga60.67%21.0
Minsk2001МС52.67%21.0
Vilnius198651.67%21.0
Riga51.67%21.0
Minsk1996МС50.33%21.0
Riga199650.00%21.0
Vilnius199450.00%21.0
Vantaa48.67%21.0
Estonia48.33%21.0
Minsk1993МС42.67%21.0
Telšiai200140.00%21.0

Place 33-48

Riga59.67%19.0
Riga56.00%19.0
Kaunas199551.00%19.0
Kaunas198950.67%19.0
Riga50.00%19.0
Liepaja198637.33%19.0
Klaipėda198737.00%19.0
Estonia36.67%19.0
Baldone36.33%19.0
Savonlinna36.00%19.0
Finland35.67%19.0
Daugavpils197134.67%19.0
Savonlinna34.33%19.0
Helsinki33.00%19.0
Tallinn32.67%19.0
Riga32.67%19.0

Place 49-64

Sigulda197748.33%17.0
Riga15.33%17.0
Kaunas198513.67%17.0
Kaunas199111.00%17.0
Estonia11.00%17.0
Minsk1987МС11.00%17.0
Riga11.00%17.0
Riga8.67%17.0
Tallinn8.67%17.0
Germany5.67%17.0
Cēsis5.67%17.0
Minsk19885.67%17.0
Minsk1981МС5.67%17.0
Estonia5.67%17.0

Place 65-73

Visaginas197935.67%16.0
Tallinn13.67%16.0
Estonia13.67%16.0
Riga12.00%16.0
Minsk1982МС11.00%16.0
Kaunas198010.00%16.0
Ogre8.67%16.0
Sigulda8.67%16.0
Riga19958.67%16.0

Place ×

Minsk2004КМС-5.33%0.0
Minsk1986-5.33%0.0