Riga, BAMS Pool House • 9-10 September 2017
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2017 stage III
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Start
9 September 2017 09:00
Final
10 September 2017

Participants list

1Minsk2004КМС19
2Germany18
3Kaunas198970
4Kaunas197423
5Riga62
6Riga56
7Minsk1993МС41
8Prienai196110
9Riga57
10Kaunas199367
11Cēsis35
12Riga12
13Riga59
14Riga19805
15Liepaja25
16Minsk1997МС12
17Vilnius198627
18Minsk1996МС53
19Telšiai196018
20Kaunas199217
21Tallinn2
22Tallinn11
23Tallinn19908
24Riga3
25Minsk198840
26Helsinki14
27Ventspils198347
28Telšiai200125
29Riga199655
30Kaunas199134
31Kaunas199922
32Kaunas198544
33Daugavpils197114
34Helsinki21
35Kaunas19954
36Riga200022
37Riga1
38Tallinn13
39Minsk199526
40Minsk1982МС64
41Riga196827
42Vilnius199769
43Riga19
44Helsinki2
45Helsinki6
46Minsk1997МС3
47Tallinn7
48Estonia42
49Vilnius199450
50Plungė197120
51Tallinn19996
52Tallinn54
53Liepaja198616
54Estonia49
55Minsk1996МС43
56Helsinki30
57Kyiv1995МСМК24
58Minsk1981МС48
59Helsinki8
60Riga21
61Baldone45
62Savonlinna32
63Savonlinna9
64Kaunas19945
65Estonia61
66Estonia38
67Vantaa20
68Helsinki1
69Minsk1987МС36
70Klaipėda198711
71Vantaa31
72Riga24
73Vilnius199452
74Minsk1998МС10
75Finland26
76Minsk2001МС15
77Riga28
78Riga39
79Ogre63
80Sigulda60
81Estonia51
82Kaunas198873
83Minsk198613
84Riga4
85Visaginas197971
86Riga33
87Vilnius19989
88Tallinn37
89Vilnius197566
90Kaunas197346
91Telšiai16
92Sigulda197765
93Klaipėda200029
94Kaunas198072
95Riga199558
96Liepaja17
97Riga68

Final

17582
5973

Semifinal

17483
17368
5874
5727

Quaterfinal

17282
17148
17086
16948
5674
5576
5472
5376

1/8 finals

16885
16782
16628
16585
16486
16386
16248
16185

Final stage

16082
15984
15887
15748
15680
15558
15428
15387
15281
15186
15008
14983
14884
14768
14668
14582

Losers bracket, stage 4

5207
5156
5064
4963

Losers bracket, stage 3

14471
14327
14227
14157
14067
13973
13871
13737
13671
13572
13437
13327
13271
13175
13047
12967
4816
4756
4616
4565

Losers bracket, stage 2

12817
1270-1
12637
12571
12467
12373
12207
12173
12074
11972
11867
11772
11607
11574
1140-1
11374
4061
3926
3863
3756
3636
3536
3426
3306

Winners bracket, stage 2

4446
4316
4262
4126

Losers bracket, stage 1

9627
8917
8873
8175
8067
7347
7217
6927
6527
3165
3063
2606

Winners

11273
11167
11075
10976
10847
10717
10676
10570
10475
10375
10217
10171
10037
9974
9870
9773
2461
2316
2226
2164
2016
1916
1862
1746

Second round

6475
6374
6273
6137
6037
5974
5867
5773
5657
5572
5472
5357
5276
5107
5027
4947
4873
4773
4667
4507
4457
4376
4257
4107
4017
3971
3871
3757
3607
3571
3447
3373

First round

3237
2574
2475
1775
1647
1564
1465
1365
1262
1161
1061
971
875
736
656
576
446
306
260
175

Final Standing

Place 1

Minsk1997МС90.67%28.0
Vilnius199790.00%34.0

Place 2

Tallinn199978.00%30.0
Riga196875.67%24.0

Place 3-4

Tallinn199076.67%27.0
Kyiv1995МСМК73.67%21.0
Minsk1997МС69.00%27.0

Place 5-8

Kaunas199374.67%25.0
Helsinki73.67%25.0
Vilnius199473.00%25.0
Ventspils198371.67%25.0
Riga63.67%18.0
Helsinki58.00%18.0
Riga49.33%18.0

Place 9-12

Kaunas199957.00%16.0
Liepaja50.67%16.0
Telšiai196050.33%16.0
Riga37.00%16.0

Place 9-16

Klaipėda200070.67%23.0
Vantaa70.33%23.0
Riga198069.67%23.0
Kaunas197466.67%23.0
Vilnius197561.33%23.0
Minsk1998МС59.67%23.0
Helsinki55.67%23.0
Riga54.33%23.0

Place 13-16

Tallinn49.33%15.0
Plungė197149.00%15.0
Helsinki48.33%15.0

Place 17-24

Liepaja38.67%14.0
Minsk199536.33%14.0
Riga13.33%14.0
Helsinki11.00%14.0
Tallinn11.00%14.0
Riga9.67%14.0
Kaunas19948.33%14.0
Telšiai0.00%0.0

Place 17-32

Kaunas198868.00%21.0
Kaunas199266.67%21.0
Minsk1996МС65.00%21.0
Kaunas197361.67%21.0
Tallinn61.00%21.0
Riga60.67%21.0
Minsk2001МС52.67%21.0
Vilnius198651.67%21.0
Riga51.67%21.0
Minsk1996МС50.33%21.0
Riga199650.00%21.0
Vilnius199450.00%21.0
Vantaa48.67%21.0
Estonia48.33%21.0
Minsk1993МС42.67%21.0
Telšiai200140.00%21.0

Place 25-27

Prienai196115.00%13.0
Helsinki9.67%13.0
Vilnius19980.00%0.0

Place 33-48

Riga59.67%19.0
Riga56.00%19.0
Kaunas199551.00%19.0
Kaunas198950.67%19.0
Riga50.00%19.0
Liepaja198637.33%19.0
Klaipėda198737.00%19.0
Estonia36.67%19.0
Baldone36.33%19.0
Savonlinna36.00%19.0
Finland35.67%19.0
Daugavpils197134.67%19.0
Savonlinna34.33%19.0
Helsinki33.00%19.0
Tallinn32.67%19.0
Riga32.67%19.0

Place 49-64

Sigulda197748.33%17.0
Riga15.33%17.0
Kaunas198513.67%17.0
Kaunas199111.00%17.0
Estonia11.00%17.0
Minsk1987МС11.00%17.0
Riga11.00%17.0
Riga20008.67%17.0
Tallinn8.67%17.0
Germany5.67%17.0
Cēsis5.67%17.0
Minsk19885.67%17.0
Minsk1981МС5.67%17.0
Estonia5.67%17.0

Place 65-73

Visaginas197935.67%16.0
Tallinn13.67%16.0
Estonia13.67%16.0
Riga12.00%16.0
Minsk1982МС11.00%16.0
Kaunas198010.00%16.0
Ogre8.67%16.0
Sigulda8.67%16.0
Riga19958.67%16.0

Place ×

Minsk2004КМС-5.33%0.0
Minsk1986-5.33%0.0