Riga, BAMS Pool House • 5-6 November 2016
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2016 stage Final
Baltic Pool League
Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Start
5 November 2016 09:00
Final
6 November 2016

Participants list

1Liepaja32
2Kaunas19894
3Kaunas198913
4Riga4
5Riga11
6Minsk1985МС1
7Prienai196110
8Riga28
9Cēsis29
10Riga198030
11Minsk1997МС1
12Minsk1995МС5
13Minsk1996МС18
14Kaunas19897
15Tallinn15
16Lielvārde14
17Riga16
18Hamar11
19Ventspils198326
20Kaunas19852
21Riga199616
22Kaunas199120
23Daugavpils197113
24Kaunas199510
25Riga14
26Tallinn8
27Riga19686
28Vilnius199715
29Riga7
30Minsk1997КМС5
31Tallinn24
32Tallinn19992
33Vilnius197912
34Liepaja198627
35Minsk1981МС19
36Vilnius19868
37Klaipėda198712
38Riga25
39Vilnius199423
40Minsk2001МС6
41Riga9
42Visaginas197922
43Kaunas197331
44Riga3
45Sigulda197717
46Riga199521
47Riga9
48Kaunas19963

Final

59102
2981

Semifinal

58910
57103
2848
2787

Quaterfinal

5685
5583
5485
5383

Losers bracket, stage 4

5238
5148
5078
4985
2664
2563

Losers bracket, stage 3

4887
4787
4668
4586
2461
2306

Losers bracket, stage 2

4086
3985
3868
3785
3658
3586
3448
3338
2061
1936
1865
1746

Winners bracket, stage 2

4486
4385
4268
4183
2236
2161

Losers bracket, stage 1

3286
3186
3048
2981
2838
2728
2685
2584
1646
1536
1416
1346

Winners bracket, stage 1

2482
2338
2208
2185
2018
1987
1885
1787
1206
1165
1063
963

First round

1608
1587
1482
1381
1238
1178
1083
938
836
838
764
782
636
683
564
584
464
408
381
356
248
263
163
181

Final Standing

Place 1

Minsk1985МС91.00%120.0
Minsk1997МС89.67%120.0

Place 2

Vilnius199473.67%85.0
Riga66.33%85.0

Place 3-4

Riga198073.67%60.0
Kaunas198972.67%60.0
Kaunas198570.33%60.0
Daugavpils197162.67%60.0

Place 5-6

Kaunas199649.00%60.0
Vilnius197948.00%60.0

Place 5-8

Tallinn199962.67%60.0
Minsk2001МС60.00%60.0
Vilnius199757.67%60.0
Riga56.67%60.0

Place 7-8

Tallinn49.33%40.0
Riga45.67%40.0

Place 9-12

Minsk1981МС58.00%40.0
Riga57.00%40.0
Ventspils198355.00%40.0
Minsk1997КМС50.00%40.0
Riga196839.00%40.0
Hamar36.67%40.0
Vilnius198636.67%40.0
Riga35.33%40.0

Place 13-16

Kaunas198951.33%40.0
Riga199551.33%40.0
Minsk1996МС50.33%40.0
Klaipėda198750.33%40.0
Prienai196113.33%25.0
Riga12.00%25.0
Riga12.00%25.0
Minsk1995МС11.00%25.0

Place 17-24

Tallinn39.33%25.0
Riga199639.00%25.0
Cēsis37.00%25.0
Liepaja198637.00%25.0
Kaunas198936.33%25.0
Tallinn34.67%25.0
Liepaja34.33%25.0
Visaginas197934.33%25.0

Place 25-32

Riga13.33%15.0
Kaunas199511.00%15.0
Sigulda197711.00%15.0
Riga9.00%15.0
Kaunas19739.00%15.0
Kaunas19917.67%15.0
Riga7.67%15.0
Lielvārde6.67%15.0