Riga, BAMS Pool House • 28-29 May 2016
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2016 stage II
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Start
28 May 2016 09:00
Final
29 May 2016

Participants list

1Liepaja16
2Riga34
3Kaunas19894
4Kaunas199322
5Kaunas198923
6Riga7
7Kaunas19747
8Riga32
9Riga64
10England9
11Minsk2000МС17
12Minsk1985МС1
13Prienai196113
14Riga13
15Riga16
16Cēsis54
17Riga47
18Riga44
19Riga27
20Riga198024
21Minsk1997МС1
22Minsk1995МС3
23Jekabpils19
24Šiauliai200337
25Kaunas19892
26Tallinn10
27Lielvārde30
28Riga18
29Minsk198811
30Hamar5
31Ventspils19836
32Kaunas198521
33Riga19968
34Riga56
35Kaunas198114
36Kaunas199152
37Kaunas199914
38Daugavpils197163
39Kaunas199558
40Riga12
41Tallinn15
42Riga19686
43Riga20
44Minsk1997КМС5
45Tallinn39
46Tallinn199957
47Sweden12
48Vilnius19792
49Liepaja198662
50Sigulda61
51Minsk1981МС31
52Vilnius198615
53Estonia20
54Vilnius198041
55Riga40
56Minsk1987МС29
57Minsk49
58Klaipėda198735
59Limbaži197336
60Tartu33
61Tartu9
62Tartu19
63Vilnius197938
64Riga50
65Minsk2001МС3
66Vilnius19934
67Riga8
68Visaginas197921
69Liepaja198143
70Riga53
71Kaunas197318
72Riga10
73Riga45
74Roja46
75Sigulda197728
76Minsk199155
77Klaipėda200025
78Riga199526
79Riga42
80Riga17
81Minsk199811

Final

11968
4372

Semifinal

11878
11758
4227
4172

Quaterfinal

11684
11585
11428
11348
4073
3927
3874
3773

1/8 finals

11228
11182
11038
10985
10884
10768
10686
10585

Losers bracket, stage 4

10473
10370
10257
10173
10072
9974
9873
9707

Losers bracket, stage 3

9676
9507
9437
9347
9275
9176
9074
8972
3636
3526
3456
3356

Losers bracket, stage 2

8027
7917
7872
7776
7657
7537
7427
7372
7227
7127
7057
6972
6871
6747
6674
6576
3262
3170
3026
2961

Winners bracket, stage 2

8817
8737
8657
8517
8447
8370
8257
8173

Losers bracket, stage 1

4857
4767
4673
4567
44-10
430-1
4270
4137
4075
3971
3874
3772
36-10
3567
3475
3337
2437
210-1
2061
1962
1763

Winners bracket, stage 1

6437
6367
6217
6175
6037
5975
5870
5747
5657
5557
5475
5371
5247
5172
5047
4973
2862
2760
2646
2562

Second round

1626
1565
1460
1362
12-10
1126
1026
960

First round

3274
3175
3073
2971
2867
2757
2647
2557
2457
230-1
220-1
2157
2007
1976
1817
1775
16-10
1573
1470
1367
1267
1176
1017
90-1
847
874
7-10
657
573
546
470
417
362
370
271
163
172

Final Standing

Place  

Kaunas199333.33%0.0
Vilnius197933.33%0.0
Vilnius199333.33%0.0
Klaipėda200033.33%0.0

Place 1

Minsk1997МС92.67%26.0
Riga88.00%32.0

Place 2

Kaunas198977.00%28.0
Riga73.00%22.0

Place 3-4

Tartu76.33%25.0
Tallinn199974.33%25.0
Prienai196173.67%18.0
Riga62.67%18.0

Place 5-8

Minsk1985МС73.67%23.0
Riga68.00%23.0
Tallinn66.67%23.0
Minsk1995МС64.00%16.0
Lielvārde62.33%23.0
Kaunas198557.67%16.0
Riga196849.33%16.0
Tartu49.00%16.0

Place 9-12

Riga51.67%15.0
Jekabpils51.33%15.0
Riga50.33%15.0
Riga36.67%15.0

Place 9-16

Minsk1997КМС73.67%21.0
Daugavpils197169.33%21.0
Ventspils198367.67%21.0
Kaunas198965.33%21.0
Kaunas198162.67%21.0
Sweden62.00%21.0
England60.00%21.0

Place 13-16

Minsk2000МС48.33%14.0
Riga35.67%14.0
Tallinn11.00%14.0
Hamar4.33%14.0

Place 17-20

Kaunas199934.00%13.0
Vilnius198611.00%13.0
Vilnius19799.67%13.0
Minsk19984.67%13.0

Place 17-24

Riga199558.00%18.0
Riga55.33%18.0
Riga51.00%18.0
Liepaja50.33%18.0
Cēsis49.00%18.0
Kaunas199548.33%18.0
Riga46.33%18.0
Visaginas197946.33%18.0

Place 25-32

Tartu52.00%17.0
Minsk2001МС51.00%17.0
Riga199650.33%17.0
Klaipėda198750.00%17.0
Riga198049.00%17.0
Riga48.33%17.0
Tallinn46.67%17.0

Place 33-48

Minsk1987МС39.00%16.0
Roja39.00%16.0
Riga38.67%16.0
Riga38.67%16.0
Kaunas199136.67%16.0
Vilnius198036.67%16.0
Riga35.33%16.0
Kaunas198935.33%16.0
Minsk198834.67%16.0
Minsk1981МС34.67%16.0
Limbaži197334.67%16.0
Sigulda197734.33%16.0
Liepaja198133.67%16.0
Kaunas197333.67%16.0
Riga32.33%16.0

Place 49-64

Kaunas197414.67%15.0
Riga13.67%15.0
Riga13.67%15.0
Riga13.00%15.0
Minsk199113.00%15.0
Liepaja198612.00%15.0
Sigulda12.00%15.0
Riga11.00%15.0
Minsk10.00%15.0
Riga8.67%15.0
Šiauliai20035.67%15.0
Estonia2.00%15.0