Tallinn, Baribal • 8-9 October 2016
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2016 stage IV
Baltic Pool League
Game
8-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Tallinn, Baribal
Tartu mnt. 63
Start
8 October 2016 09:00
Final
9 October 2016

Participants list

1Tallinn45
2Liepaja25
3Kaunas19891
4Tartu32
5Kaunas19894
6Riga8
7Kaunas197429
8Riga14
9Riga19
10Cēsis27
11Tallinn198750
12Riga198015
13Tallinn24
14Vilnius198642
15Minsk1996МС18
16Telšiai196027
17Telšiai198335
18Tallinn48
19Tallinn61
20Tallinn199034
21Kaunas198049
22Lielvārde20
23Riga1
24Hamar28
25Voru40
26Ventspils19833
27Voru63
28Kaunas198517
29Riga19967
30Kaunas197931
31Kaunas199160
32Kaunas199926
33Kaunas198533
34Kaunas19679
35Daugavpils197110
36Kaunas199556
37Vilnius198528
38Riga14
39Tallinn15
40Riga17
41Tallinn5
42Riga19683
43Estonia29
44Vilnius199758
45Riga21
46Helsinki11
47Helsinki13
48Tartu11
49Tallinn43
50Tallinn199936
51Tartu16
52Estonia62
53Tallinn47
54Minsk200424
55Liepaja198621
56Estonia25
57Estonia12
58Estonia38
59Tallinn39
60Kaunas198654
61Kyiv1995МСМК23
62Vilnius198620
63Riga6
64Estonia51
65Tallinn9
66Tallinn46
67Tartu55
68Klaipėda198741
69Tartu37
70Tartu44
71Vilnius199452
72Minsk2001МС2
73Tallinn13
74Tallinn23
75Estonia22
76Estonia30
77Riga2
78Visaginas19798
79Vilnius199819
80Riga6
81Kaunas195618
82Tallinn16
83Estonia12
84Sigulda197722
85Klaipėda200053
86Riga199510
87Riga26
88Kaunas19965
89Estonia199657

Final

11957
5946

Semifinal

11827
11757
5826
5763

Quaterfinal

11657
11571
11467
11374
5662
5546
5436
5365

1/8 finals

11271
11157
11067
10974
10872
10757
10676
10571

Losers bracket, stage 4

10456
10346
10236
10163
10016
9946
9863
9760
5251
5125
5054
4945

Losers bracket, stage 3

9656
9563
9465
9361
9226
9161
9056
8926
4850
4750
4653
4545

Losers bracket, stage 2

8063
7965
7846
7765
7616
7561
7426
7306
7265
7163
7036
6956
6856
6716
6626
6506
4045
3951
3835
3751
3615
3505
3445
3351

Winners bracket, stage 2

8816
8726
8660
8516
8406
8364
8236
8160
4451
4335
4235
4154

Losers bracket, stage 1

4826
4736
4606
4562
4463
4365
4246
4160
4062
3916
3862
3764
3663
3536
3416
3115
3035
2825
2735
2625

Winners bracket, stage 1

6462
6362
6263
6162
6062
5960
5863
5746
5661
5536
5464
5326
5216
5162
5065
4962
2453
2345
2254
2152
2025
1953
1825
1745

First round

3246
3126
3064
2956
2864
2706
2661
2516
2416
2336
2264
2163
2036
1916
1861
1765
1626
1526
1550
1464
1451
1351
1326
1263
1235
1106
1150
1063
1050
961
825
863
725
736
635
636
556
535
465
425
353
364
252
262

Final Standing

Place 1

Tallinn199090.33%32.0
Kyiv1995МСМК90.00%28.0

Place 2

Tallinn199978.33%28.0
Kaunas198574.00%24.0

Place 3-4

Kaunas198978.00%25.0
Tallinn77.33%25.0
Daugavpils197167.67%21.0
Tallinn62.67%21.0

Place 5-8

Estonia199673.00%23.0
Helsinki69.67%18.0
Vilnius199762.33%23.0
Riga62.33%18.0
Tallinn198761.00%23.0
Tallinn59.33%23.0
Hamar57.33%18.0

Place 9-12

Riga52.00%16.0
Riga50.67%16.0
Riga196836.00%16.0

Place 9-16

Tartu73.33%21.0
Vilnius198671.67%21.0
Tartu69.33%21.0
Vilnius199464.67%21.0
Minsk2001МС63.00%21.0
Tallinn60.67%21.0
Tartu60.00%21.0
Telšiai198356.00%21.0

Place 13-16

Vilnius199852.33%15.0
Estonia48.00%15.0
Tallinn38.67%15.0
Riga35.00%15.0

Place 17-24

Voru58.33%18.0
Voru57.33%18.0
Riga199657.00%18.0
Kaunas198657.00%18.0
Kaunas197456.67%18.0
Estonia48.67%18.0
Kaunas199548.00%18.0
Riga47.00%18.0
Estonia37.67%14.0
Telšiai196037.00%14.0
Estonia35.33%14.0
Vilnius198635.33%14.0
Kaunas196734.67%14.0
Riga34.67%14.0
Riga9.33%14.0
Kaunas19569.33%14.0

Place 25-29

Kaunas199612.33%13.0
Minsk200411.00%13.0
Helsinki9.33%13.0
Estonia7.67%13.0
Kaunas19995.33%13.0

Place 25-32

Tallinn52.33%17.0
Klaipėda200052.00%17.0
Lielvārde50.67%17.0
Kaunas198950.33%17.0
Minsk1996МС50.33%17.0
Tallinn48.33%17.0
Tallinn48.33%17.0
Tallinn47.33%17.0

Place 33-48

Riga199539.67%16.0
Tartu38.67%16.0
Riga38.67%16.0
Liepaja38.00%16.0
Riga38.00%16.0
Kaunas198538.00%16.0
Estonia37.67%16.0
Kaunas198037.00%16.0
Ventspils198336.33%16.0
Kaunas199136.00%16.0
Cēsis35.33%16.0
Estonia35.33%16.0
Klaipėda198735.33%16.0
Liepaja198635.00%16.0
Tartu34.67%16.0
Tartu4.67%16.0

Place 49-63

Sigulda197714.00%15.0
Riga198013.33%15.0
Tallinn13.33%15.0
Vilnius198512.00%15.0
Visaginas197911.00%15.0
Riga9.67%15.0
Tallinn9.67%15.0
Estonia9.67%15.0
Tallinn8.33%15.0
Kaunas19798.33%15.0
Tallinn6.67%15.0
Riga6.67%15.0
Estonia2.33%15.0
Tallinn0.00%15.0