Riga, BAMS Pool House • 31 May - 1 June 2014
Baltic Pool League 2014 stage II (men)

Participants list

1Liepaja55
2Kaunas197454
3Riga8
4Riga53
5England12
6Minsk1985МС24
7Riga47
8Cēsis43
9Riga17
10Riga34
11Riga19803
12Tukums197841
13Vilnius19862
14Lielvārde11
15Riga19969
16Tartu48
17Tallinn40
18Daugavpils197116
19Riga6
20Tallinn31
21Tartu42
22Tallinn199935
23Sigulda38
24Vilnius19931
25Vilnius4
26Liepaja198620
27Minsk18
28Minsk19
29Tallinn37
30Baldone44
31Riga7
32Vilnius198014
33Riga30
34Tartu32
35Riga39
36Minsk1998МС22
37Minsk2001МС13
38Riga28
39Marijampolė198649
40Riga33
41Paide27
42Visaginas197945
43Liepaja198152
44Riga25
45Liepaja23
46Kaunas197350
47Tartu36
48Roja10
49Sigulda197746
50Minsk26
51Riga29
52Ogre197351
53Marijampolė198921
54Riga5
55Riga15

Final

11986

Semifinal

11887
11786

Quaterfinal

11682
11583
11485
11386

1/8 finals

11283
11181
11087
10980
10882
10748
10682
10580

Losers bracket, stage 4

10470
10372
10271
10174
10074
9957
9837
9737

Losers bracket, stage 3

9627
9527
9437
9376
9207
9127
9047
8967

Losers bracket, stage 2

8057
7917
7876
7774
7657
7571
7474
7337
7227
7176
7067
6976
6872
6747
6671
6517

Winners bracket, stage 2

8872
8747
8637
8575
8467
8376
8272
8175

Losers bracket, stage 1

4771
4657
4373
4247
3975
3875
3472

Winners bracket, stage 1

6470
6373
6272
6174
6072
5957
5837
5757
5675
5574
5457
5373
5276
5127
5071
4971

First round

3173
3071
2976
2875
2727
2617
2371
2257
2157
2027
1974
1871
1537
1475
1375
1207
1175
1047
737
627
407
376
237
#1
#2
3
7
#3
7
6
#4
0
7
#5
#6
2
7
#7
3
7
#8
#9
#10
4
7
#11
7
5
#12
0
7
#13
7
5
#14
7
5
#15
3
7
#16
#17
#18
7
1
#19
7
4
#20
2
7
#21
5
7
#22
5
7
#23
7
1
#24
#25
#26
1
7
#27
2
7
#28
7
5
#29
7
6
#30
7
1
#31
7
3
#32
#33
Place 49
#34
7
2
Place 49
#35
Place 49
#36
Place 49
#37
Place 49
#38
7
5
Place 49
#39
7
5
Place 49
#40
Place 49
#41
Place 49
#42
4
7
Place 49
#43
7
3
Place 49
#44
Place 49
#45
Place 49
#46
5
7
Place 49
#47
7
1
Place 49
#48
Place 49
#49
7
1
Looser to #72
#50
7
1
Looser to #71
#51
2
7
Looser to #70
#52
7
6
Looser to #69
#53
7
3
Looser to #68
#54
5
7
Looser to #67
#55
7
4
Looser to #66
#56
7
5
Looser to #65
#57
5
7
Looser to #80
#58
3
7
Looser to #79
#59
5
7
Looser to #78
#60
7
2
Looser to #77
#61
7
4
Looser to #76
#62
7
2
Looser to #75
#63
7
3
Looser to #74
#64
7
0
Looser to #73
#65
1
7
Place 33
#66
7
1
Place 33
#67
4
7
Place 33
#68
7
2
Place 33
#69
7
6
Place 33
#70
6
7
Place 33
#71
7
6
Place 33
#72
2
7
Place 33
#73
3
7
Place 33
#74
7
4
Place 33
#75
7
1
Place 33
#76
5
7
Place 33
#77
7
4
Place 33
#78
7
6
Place 33
#79
1
7
Place 33
#80
5
7
Place 33
#81
7
5
Looser to #98
#82
7
2
Looser to #97
#83
7
6
Looser to #100
#84
6
7
Looser to #99
#85
7
5
Looser to #102
#86
3
7
Looser to #101
#87
4
7
Looser to #104
#88
7
2
Looser to #103
#89
6
7
Place 25
#90
4
7
Place 25
#91
2
7
Place 25
#92
0
7
Place 25
#93
7
6
Place 25
#94
3
7
Place 25
#95
2
7
Place 25
#96
2
7
Place 25
#97
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #109
#98
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #108
#99
5
7
Place 17, Winner to #111
#100
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #112
#101
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #105
#102
7
1
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #110
#104
7
0
Place 17, Winner to #107
#105
8
0
Place 9
#106
8
2
Place 9
#107
4
8
Place 9
#108
8
2
Place 9
#109
8
0
Place 9
#110
8
7
Place 9
#111
8
1
Place 9
#112
8
3
Place 9
#113
8
6
#114
8
5
#115
8
3
#116
8
2
#117
8
6
Semifinal
#118
8
7
Semifinal
#119
8
6
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Vilnius199388.33%32.0

Place 2

Tallinn199977.67%28.0

Place 3-4

Tartu78.33%25.0
Riga198067.33%25.0

Place 5-8

Minsk1985МС76.00%23.0
Paide73.33%23.0
Tartu72.67%23.0
Riga72.67%23.0

Place 9-16

Tartu63.00%21.0
Roja63.00%21.0
Minsk63.00%21.0
Riga61.00%21.0
Riga57.33%21.0
Minsk2001МС56.33%21.0
Tallinn55.33%21.0
Vilnius198654.00%21.0

Place 17-24

Tartu58.67%18.0
England51.67%18.0
Tallinn50.33%18.0
Vilnius198050.33%18.0
Riga50.00%18.0
Riga199649.33%18.0
Minsk1998МС48.67%18.0
Riga34.33%18.0

Place 25-32

Lielvārde51.67%17.0
Minsk50.00%17.0
Ogre197350.00%17.0
Marijampolė198950.00%17.0
Liepaja198147.67%17.0
Vilnius40.00%17.0
Tallinn35.00%17.0
Riga33.67%17.0

Place 33-48

Daugavpils197138.67%16.0
Kaunas197438.00%16.0
Riga38.00%16.0
Baldone38.00%16.0
Kaunas197338.00%16.0
Riga35.33%16.0
Visaginas197934.67%16.0
Liepaja33.33%16.0
Riga15.33%16.0
Riga12.00%16.0
Tukums197810.00%16.0
Riga10.00%16.0
Sigulda10.00%16.0
Riga8.67%16.0
Riga7.33%16.0
Riga7.33%16.0

Place 49-55

Liepaja198613.67%15.0
Cēsis12.00%15.0
Sigulda197712.00%15.0
Liepaja11.00%15.0
Riga8.67%15.0
Minsk4.00%15.0
Marijampolė19864.00%15.0