Mezz cues 2
Kaunas, ENTRY • 3-4 May 2014
Baltic Pool League 2014 stage I
Baltic Pool League
Game
10-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Kaunas, ENTRY
Kęstučio g. 71, Kaunas
Start
3 May 2014 09:00
Final
4 May 2014
Baltic Pool League 2014


Organizers: Estonian Pool Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation and Latvian Billiard Federation.

Venue: Billiard club „ENTRY“, Kęstučio 71, Kaunas, Lithuania.

2014 May 3th


• 9:00 Start of matches
• 10:30 Opening Ceremony
• 10:45 Continue of matches

2014 May 4th

• 9:00 Top-16
• 10:30 Quater finals
• 12:00 Semi finals
• 13:30 Finals
• 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 10-ball

Distance: women, ladies and oldboys race to 5 and men race to 6. KO stage: women, ladies and oldboys race to 6 and men race to 7.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress Code:
• A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
• One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
• Trousers matching belt.
• Black shoes and socks.
• No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
• No headwear is allowed.
• Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation:
All participants are advised to stay at the official hotel of the tournament which guarantees the best quality and price ratio: Best Western “Santaka” hotel, J.Gruodzio 21, Kaunas, Lithuania. Price per double room per night is 50€. Price per single room per night is 44€. Please send reservations to incoming@santakahotel.eu with special code „BPL“. Please keep in mind that the hotel cannot guarantee reservations made after the 30th of April.

Tournament regulations:

• In mens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
• In womens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
• Brake: All matches out of the box alternative brake. There is no 3 point rule.
• All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations not later than 1st of May. Each federation is responsible to inform BPL organizers about the participants and guarantee that all entry fees are paid.
• The draw is made 1st of May and published within the same day on local federation websites.
• The participants (both women and men division) must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros in case they have purchased a yearly licence frоm their local federation. Provided that the participant has not purchased a licence the entry fee is 90 euros.
• No smoking is allowed during time-out.
• Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
• No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee
• All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email bpl@epf.ee within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 25 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 25 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
• Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis Stage head referree Gintaras Petrovas

Participants list

1Šiauliai22
2Kaunas198931
3Riga6
4Kaunas197414
5Kaunas29
6Riga32
7Kaunas194216
8Riga198052
9Riga199150
10Kaunas199346
11Cēsis35
12Riga63
13Riga19957
14Riga19801
15Vilnius198655
16Granada58
17Kaunas198012
18Kaunas198949
19Tallinn19902
20Lielvārde36
21Riga4
22Voru27
23Sokółka9
24Kaunas19852
25Riga199651
26Riga198534
27Kaunas33
28Tallinn199518
29Daugavpils197156
30Riga44
31Vilnius199739
32Kaunas15
33Riga19583
34Tallinn17
35Riga19688
36Vilnius199728
37Tartu198512
38Vilnius198424
39Vilnius19869
40Riga5
41Riga198961
42SWE23
43Vilnius197913
44Vilnius199320
45Vilnius198553
46Vilnius199814
47Kaunas199240
48Riga7
49Minsk19
50Kaunas197742
51Sokółka15
52Tallinn10
53Vilnius198021
54Riga1
55Riga5
56Vilnius198057
57Vilnius11
58Riga11
59Vilnius197947
60Kaunas19883
61Riga62
62Paide19808
63Visaginas197938
64Liepaja198145
65Riga197843
66Olsztyn197254
67Minsk199326
68Białystok13
69Vilnius10
70Kaunas19734
71Sigulda197741
72Vitebsk60
73Riga64
74Riga48
75Marijampolė198959
76Riga199337
77Klaipėda200030
78Vitebsk25
79Minsk1996МС16
80Minsk1997МС6
11917
11827
11707
11637
11573
11447
11347
11273
11175
11017
10971
10875
10776
10637
10574
10465
10336
10260
10163
10056
9962
9816
9716
9662
9565
9462
9364
9216
9136
9046
8926
8862
8762
8663
8506
8462
8362
8265
8161
8056
7962
7865
7764
7663
7516
7465
7336
7265
7156
7061
6964
6826
6726
6616
6562
6416
6362
6264
6146
6064
5960
5861
5761
5664
5516
5406
5316
5264
5165
5046
4961
4863
4762
4646
4536
4436
4336
4264
4164
4016
3956
3836
3763
3660
3536
3416
3362
3216
3163
3063
2962
2946
2862
2864
2762
2763
2625
2665
2535
2556
2452
2463
2335
2364
2215
2216
2106
2152
2065
2051
1956
1945
1853
1846
1751
1762
1615
1656
1563
1551
1453
1406
1325
1360
1206
1252
1156
1152
1046
1015
954
946
853
816
715
716
635
663
554
562
451
446
356
315
246
235
152
161

Final Standing

Place 1

Sokółka91.67%32.0
Vilnius90.67%25.0

Place 2

Vilnius199379.00%28.0
Riga73.33%21.0

Place 3-4

Kaunas199377.33%25.0
Vilnius198670.00%25.0
Vilnius197958.00%18.0
Riga195856.00%18.0

Place 5-6

Kaunas198057.00%16.0
Riga56.67%16.0

Place 5-8

Riga198075.67%23.0
Vilnius199773.00%23.0
Vilnius199771.33%23.0
Vilnius198567.00%23.0

Place 7-8

Kaunas198551.67%15.0
Vilnius198651.67%15.0

Place 9-12

Vilnius199840.00%14.0
Riga36.33%14.0
Riga196836.33%14.0
Kaunas34.67%14.0

Place 9-16

Olsztyn197271.67%21.0
Sokółka67.33%21.0
Riga199162.00%21.0
Kaunas198961.67%21.0
Tallinn199059.67%21.0
Tartu198559.33%21.0
Kaunas199259.33%21.0
Minsk1996МС55.67%21.0

Place 13-16

Kaunas19429.33%13.0
Riga9.33%13.0
Vilnius9.33%13.0
Riga5.33%13.0

Place 17-24

Riga198959.67%18.0
Białystok59.00%18.0
Minsk199357.33%18.0
Vitebsk55.67%18.0
SWE50.00%18.0
Voru49.00%18.0
Kaunas48.33%18.0
Kaunas198848.00%18.0

Place 25-32

Minsk50.00%17.0
Tallinn50.00%17.0
Riga50.00%17.0
Riga49.33%17.0
Minsk1997МС49.33%17.0
Riga48.33%17.0
Riga47.67%17.0
Klaipėda200047.00%17.0

Place 33-48

Paide198039.00%16.0
Riga198538.00%16.0
Marijampolė198938.00%16.0
Vilnius197937.33%16.0
Šiauliai37.00%16.0
Kaunas198937.00%16.0
Sigulda197736.67%16.0
Granada36.33%16.0
Riga36.00%16.0
Vilnius198436.00%16.0
Vitebsk36.00%16.0
Kaunas197335.67%16.0
Riga35.33%16.0
Liepaja198135.00%16.0
Riga199633.33%16.0
Riga197833.33%16.0

Place 49-64

Kaunas197414.00%15.0
Cēsis13.33%15.0
Riga199513.33%15.0
Vilnius198013.33%15.0
Kaunas197712.00%15.0
Visaginas197912.00%15.0
Riga199312.00%15.0
Kaunas11.00%15.0
Tallinn11.00%15.0
Riga19809.67%15.0
Tallinn19959.67%15.0
Daugavpils19719.67%15.0
Riga8.33%15.0
Lielvārde8.33%15.0
Riga6.67%15.0
Vilnius19802.33%15.0