Kaunas, Undinė • 5-6 September 2015
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2015 stage III (men)

Participants list

1Kaunas198945
2Kaunas199318
3Kaunas198926
4Kaunas19
5Riga52
6Kaunas199337
7Riga59
8Riga19805
9Minsk1996МС60
10Tallinn47
11Kaunas198040
12Ventspils198324
13Kaunas19854
14Riga19968
15Tartu9
16Riga7
17Kaunas198153
18Daugavpils197146
19Oslo29
20Tallinn57
21Minsk1982МС15
22Tallinn11
23Vilnius199714
24Helsinki54
25Tartu3
26Minsk1997КМС49
27Vilnius198436
28Askim30
29Vilnius199316
30Liepaja198655
31Minsk12
32Minsk20
33Kretinga198621
34Tartu13
35Tallinn58
36Kaunas198617
37Minsk1981МС23
38Riga44
39Vilnius198032
40Minsk1987МС38
41Moss31
42Tartu2
43Tartu6
44Riga22
45Vilnius199427
46Minsk1998МС51
47Minsk2001МС56
48Riga25
49Vilnius42
50Visaginas197935
51Liepaja198148
52Vilnius197561
53Kaunas197341
54Riga50
55Kaunas43
56Helsinki28
57Sigulda197739
58Klaipėda200010
59Riga199533
60Marijampolė198934
61Riga1

Final

11938

Semifinal

11886
11758

Quaterfinal

11678
11586
11458
11382

1/8 finals

11283
11183
11068
10981
10882
10787
10638
10586

Losers bracket, stage 4

10473
10337
10217
10137
10073
9971
9837
9767

Losers bracket, stage 3

9672
9576
9472
9374
9257
9176
9027
8957

Losers bracket, stage 2

8047
7927
7837
7737
7674
7537
7476
7317
7273
7172
7007
6974
6847
6767
6675
6571

Winners bracket, stage 2

8837
8737
8657
8547
8473
8327
8257
8117

Losers bracket, stage 1

4774
4637
4576
4470
4347
4237
4074
3957
3817
3774
3673
3572
3417

Winners bracket, stage 1

6437
6373
6227
6167
6073
5973
5827
5776
5617
5537
5437
5337
5276
5172
5017
4970

First round

3127
3037
2927
2807
2770
2647
2507
2470
2375
2271
2173
2047
1957
1871
1674
1557
1447
1347
1271
1107
1071
972
827
737
617
575
447
372
274
#1
#2
7
4
#3
7
2
#4
4
7
#5
7
5
#6
1
7
#7
3
7
#8
2
7
#9
7
2
#10
7
1
#11
0
7
#12
7
1
#13
4
7
#14
4
7
#15
5
7
#16
7
4
#17
#18
7
1
#19
5
7
#20
4
7
#21
7
3
#22
7
1
#23
7
5
#24
7
0
#25
0
7
#26
4
7
#27
7
0
#28
0
7
#29
2
7
#30
3
7
#31
2
7
#32
#33
Place 49
#34
1
7
Place 49
#35
7
2
Place 49
#36
7
3
Place 49
#37
7
4
Place 49
#38
1
7
Place 49
#39
5
7
Place 49
#40
7
4
Place 49
#41
Place 49
#42
3
7
Place 49
#43
4
7
Place 49
#44
7
0
Place 49
#45
7
6
Place 49
#46
3
7
Place 49
#47
7
4
Place 49
#48
Place 49
#49
7
0
Looser to #72
#50
1
7
Looser to #71
#51
7
2
Looser to #70
#52
7
6
Looser to #69
#53
3
7
Looser to #68
#54
3
7
Looser to #67
#55
3
7
Looser to #66
#56
1
7
Looser to #65
#57
7
6
Looser to #80
#58
2
7
Looser to #79
#59
7
3
Looser to #78
#60
7
3
Looser to #77
#61
6
7
Looser to #76
#62
2
7
Looser to #75
#63
7
3
Looser to #74
#64
3
7
Looser to #73
#65
7
1
Place 33
#66
7
5
Place 33
#67
6
7
Place 33
#68
4
7
Place 33
#69
7
4
Place 33
#70
0
7
Place 33
#71
7
2
Place 33
#72
7
3
Place 33
#73
1
7
Place 33
#74
7
6
Place 33
#75
3
7
Place 33
#76
7
4
Place 33
#77
3
7
Place 33
#78
3
7
Place 33
#79
2
7
Place 33
#80
4
7
Place 33
#81
1
7
Looser to #98
#82
5
7
Looser to #97
#83
2
7
Looser to #100
#84
7
3
Looser to #99
#85
4
7
Looser to #102
#86
5
7
Looser to #101
#87
3
7
Looser to #104
#88
3
7
Looser to #103
#89
5
7
Place 25
#90
2
7
Place 25
#91
7
6
Place 25
#92
5
7
Place 25
#93
7
4
Place 25
#94
7
2
Place 25
#95
7
6
Place 25
#96
7
2
Place 25
#97
6
7
Place 17, Winner to #107
#98
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #112
#99
7
1
Place 17, Winner to #105
#100
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #108
#101
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #109
#102
1
7
Place 17, Winner to #106
#103
3
7
Place 17, Winner to #110
#104
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #111
#105
8
6
Place 9
#106
3
8
Place 9
#107
8
7
Place 9
#108
8
2
Place 9
#109
8
1
Place 9
#110
6
8
Place 9
#111
8
3
Place 9
#112
8
3
Place 9
#113
8
2
#114
5
8
#115
8
6
#116
7
8
#117
5
8
Semifinal
#118
8
6
Semifinal
#119
3
8
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Vilnius199789.00%32.0

Place 2

Minsk77.00%28.0

Place 3-4

Vilnius199377.00%25.0
Tartu73.33%25.0

Place 5-8

Klaipėda200076.33%23.0
Kaunas198173.67%23.0
Riga62.67%23.0
Tartu57.33%23.0

Place 9-16

Vilnius199468.67%21.0
Kaunas198067.33%21.0
Daugavpils197162.33%21.0
Minsk1996МС62.00%21.0
Oslo61.67%21.0
Tartu58.00%21.0
Tallinn57.33%21.0
Riga50.00%21.0

Place 17-24

Marijampolė198958.67%18.0
Riga198058.33%18.0
Minsk1997КМС58.33%18.0
Minsk1981МС58.33%18.0
Riga58.00%18.0
Kaunas199350.33%18.0
Vilnius197549.33%18.0
Kaunas198948.33%18.0

Place 25-32

Ventspils198353.00%17.0
Kaunas52.00%17.0
Minsk1987МС51.00%17.0
Visaginas197951.00%17.0
Kaunas198950.67%17.0
Riga49.33%17.0
Minsk1998МС49.33%17.0
Vilnius198039.00%17.0

Place 33-48

Tallinn40.00%16.0
Minsk2001МС39.33%16.0
Riga199639.00%16.0
Kaunas199338.00%16.0
Riga37.00%16.0
Riga37.00%16.0
Kaunas198634.67%16.0
Minsk1982МС34.33%16.0
Liepaja198634.33%16.0
Riga34.33%16.0
Riga199533.67%16.0
Minsk33.33%16.0
Riga33.00%16.0
Vilnius198432.67%16.0
Moss10.00%16.0
Askim4.00%16.0

Place 49-61

Sigulda197713.67%15.0
Tartu13.00%15.0
Kaunas12.00%15.0
Kaunas198512.00%15.0
Tallinn11.00%15.0
Helsinki11.00%15.0
Tallinn8.67%15.0
Helsinki8.67%15.0
Vilnius5.67%15.0
Liepaja19815.67%15.0
Kaunas19735.67%15.0
Kretinga19862.00%15.0
Tartu0.00%0.0