Minsk, Старт • 10-11 October 2015
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2015 stage IV
Baltic Pool League
Game
8-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Minsk, Старт
ул. Калиновского 66а
Start
10 October 2015 09:00
Final
11 October 2015
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2015


Organizers: Estonian Pool Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation and Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports.

Venue: Billiard club „Start“, Kalinovskogo str. 66-A, Minsk, Belarus.

10th of October 2015

• 9:00 Doors open
• 10:00 Opening Ceremony
• 10:15 Start of matches

11th of October 2015

• 10:00 Quater finals
• 11:30 Semi finals
• 13:00 Finals
• 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 8-ball

Distance: women, ladys and oldboys race to 5 and men race to 6. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:
• A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
• One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
• Trousers matching belt.
• Black shoes and socks.
• No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
• No headwear is allowed.
• Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: All participants are advised to stay at the official hotel of the tournament which guarantees the best quality and price ratio: hotel “Agat”, Karbisheva str. 25, Minsk, Belorus. Price per double room per night is 36€. Price per single room per night is 28€. Please send reservations to agat@ki.by or to +375 17 2631108 with special code „Baltic pool league“. Please keep in mind that the hotel cannot guarantee reservations made after the 9th of October 2015.

Tournament regulations:

• In mens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
• In womens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
• Brake: All matches alternative brake.
• All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations or registering at balticpoolleague.eu/events/2015/4/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 8th of October, 2015.
• The draw is made 8th of October, 2015 and published within the same day on official BPL webiste www.balticpoolleague.eu.
• The participants (both women & oldboys and men division) must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros in case they have purchased a yearly licence frоm their local federation.
• Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
• No smoking is allowed during time-out.
• No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee
• All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 25 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 25 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
• Prize money will be paid during award ceremony only.

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis
Stage head referree Aleksandr Fefilov





Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2015


Организаторы: Эстонская Федерация Пула, Литовская Федерация Пула, Латвийская Федерация Бильярда и Белорусская ассоциация бильярдного спорта.

Место проведения:  Бильярдный клуб «Старт», ул.Калиновского 66-А , Минск, Беларусь.

10 октября 2015:    
             9:00        Начало разминки
             10:00       Церемония Открытия
             10:15      Начало матчей
11 октября 2015:
             10:00         Четвертьфиналы
             11:30         Полуфиналы
             13:00         Финалы
             15:00         Награждение

Дисциплина: Пул-8

Матчи
до 5 побед у женщин и ветеранов, до 7 побед у мужчин (олимпийка + 1).

Призовой фонд: 70 % от вступительных взносов участников.

Форма одежды:
  • Рубашка с воротником (майка-поло) с короткими или длинными рукавами. Рубашка должна быть заправлена в брюки.
  • Однотонные брюки, предпочтительно черные. Не джинсы.
  • Ремень в соответствии брюкам.
  • Черные туфли и носки.
  • Свитера не разрешены, за исключением разрешения главного судьи.
  •  Головные уборы не разрешены.
  • Одежда должна быть опрятной и аккуратной.

Размещение:
Всем участникам рекомендуется останавливаться в официальном отеле турнира, который гарантирует лучшее соотношение цены и качества: гостиница "Агат", ул. Карбышева, 25, Минск, Беларусь. Цена за двухместный номер в сутки 36 €. Цена за одноместный номер в сутки 28 €. Бронирование номеров проходит путем отправки заявки на электронную почту: аgat@ki.by или по телефону +375 17 2631108 с указанием специального кода "Балтийская Лига Пула". Пожалуйста, имейте в виду, что отель не может гарантировать бронирование, сделанное после 9 октября 2015.

Порядок проведения:

  •  В мужском турнире сетка квалификационного этапа состоит из победителей и проигравших. При количестве участников больше 64 из квалификации выходят 32. При количестве участников меньше 64 из квалификации выходят 16.

  • В женском турнире сетка квалификационного этапа состоит из победителей и проигравших. При количестве участников больше 16 из квалификации выходят 8. При количестве участников меньше 16 из квалификации выходят 4.

  • Разбой поочередный.

  • Все участники должны отправить заявки на участие в местные федерации или зарегистрироваться онлайн: http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2015/4/registration.html либо через электронную почту: balticpoolleague@gmail.com не позже 8 октября 2015.

  • Жеребьевка состоится 8 октября 2015 и будет опубликована в этот же день на официальном сайте БЛП: www.balticpoolleague.eu.

  • Участники (женщины, ветераны и мужчины) должны заплатить вступительный взнос в размере 30 евро, если они являются членами местной федерации.

  • Перерыв может быть взят игроком на его разбое. В случае, если по какой- либо причине игрок не вернулся вовремя с перерыва, то его сопернику будет объявлено, что он выиграл партию, то есть в случае, если счет был 3:2, то счет будет 3:3.

  • Запрещено курить во время перерыва.

  • Никакие исключения не делаются без согласия главного судьи.

  • Все споры между участниками решаются главным судьей. Участники имеют право направить письменное заявление о несогласии с главным судьей на адрес электронной почты организационного комитете balticpoolleague@gmail.com в течение одной недели после проведения турнира. В случае, если организационный комитет находит в действиях судьи ошибку, игроку, вовлеченному в процесс оспаривания, возвращается 25 евро.

  • Денежные призы выплачиваются только во время церемонии награждения.

Директор турнира: Томас Брикманис      
Главный судья: Александр Фефилов

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2015

Participants list

1Minsk21
2Riga6
3Moscow1990МС57
4Riga39
5Minsk2003МС15
6Minsk2000МС20
7Moscow1992МСМК54
8Minsk1985МС35
9Prienai19613
10Moscow1998МСМК30
11Minsk23
12Minsk1997МС36
13Vilnius198617
14Minsk1996МС31
15Tallinn37
16Moscow2000МС9
17Riga10
18Minsk55
19Hamar19
20Ventspils198320
21Minsk1993МС46
22Kaunas19852
23Riga19963
24Moscow1975160
25Daugavpils197153
26Minsk16
27Тбилиси1982МС16
28Tallinn17
29Minsk1988МС38
30Minsk1982МС43
31Minsk199526
32Tallinn47
33Vilnius19975
34Riga4
35Minsk200214
36Minsk1997КМС33
37Minsk2000МС24
38Moscow1997МС23
39Järvenpää10
40Tallinn19998
41Minsk1980КМС42
42Riga199462
43Vilnius197918
44Vilnius19936
45Minsk20048
46Liepaja198615
47Minsk12
48Minsk1
49Kyiv1997МСМК11
50Moscow61
51Kretinga198629
52Kyiv1995МСМК7
53Minsk1981МС28
54Minsk2004МС48
55Moscow197127
56Vilnius198622
57Riga2
58Riga59
59Kyiv2000КМС13
60Minsk1987МС7
61Minsk198514
62Riga22
63Minsk198924
64Minsk1998МС50
65Moscow1996МСМК13
66Minsk2001МС52
67Kyiv2000МС9
68Moscow1983МСМК44
69Minsk198621
70Riga5
71Visaginas19794
72Järvenpää32
73Vilnius199819
74Minsk199340
75Kaunas197341
76Sigulda197756
77Minsk199118
78Klaipėda200034
79Minsk1988МС49
80Minsk1988МС45
81Moscow1995МС51

Final

11975
5963

Semifinal

11876
11767
5864
5746

Quaterfinal

11676
11574
11472
11307
5660
5564
5462
5362

1/8 finals

11237
11172
11073
10973
10871
10727
10637
10574

Losers bracket, stage 4

10464
10361
10265
10165
10063
9964
9863
9736
5216
5115
5036
4953

Losers bracket, stage 3

9626
9560
9436
9361
9263
9160
9016
8962
4815
4725
4615
4550

Losers bracket, stage 2

8016
7926
7856
7726
7606
7526
7456
7362
7206
7116
7036
6956
6861
6762
6626
6536
4005
3945
3825
3715
3615
3535
3415
3335

Winners bracket, stage 2

8863
8736
8665
8516
8416
8356
8226
8116
4453
4305
4215
4145

Losers bracket, stage 1

4760
4661
4561
4460
4361
4226
4106
4036
3964
3856
3760
3665
3561
3460

Winners bracket, stage 1

6461
6326
6260
6161
6006
5960
5816
5760
5636
5563
5461
5364
5262
5161
5062
4962
2435
2352
2250
2152
2050
1915
1851
1763

First round

3164
3062
2936
2816
2760
2661
2536
2406
2306
2265
2163
2060
1906
1861
1763
1662
1516
1505
1416
1415
1362
1264
1106
1150
1051
1006
962
865
765
754
663
605
560
460
351
363
264
251

Final Standing

Place 1

Moscow1996МСМК90.00%26.0
Minsk1985МС80.00%32.0

Place 2

Moscow1995МС78.67%28.0

Place 3-4

Moscow1997МС77.67%25.0
Kyiv2000МС74.67%18.0
Minsk199371.67%25.0
Kyiv1995МСМК71.33%18.0

Place 5-8

Moscow75.00%23.0
Kyiv1997МСМК73.67%23.0
Vilnius198673.00%23.0
Moscow1998МСМК67.67%23.0
Vilnius197963.67%16.0
Riga51.00%16.0
Prienai196149.33%16.0

Place 9-12

Vilnius199859.33%15.0
Tallinn59.00%15.0
Riga48.67%15.0

Place 9-16

Tallinn70.00%21.0
Moscow1983МСМК70.00%21.0
Minsk1988МС64.00%21.0
Minsk1988МС63.33%21.0
Riga62.67%21.0
Moscow1990МС61.33%21.0
Moscow2000МС59.00%21.0

Place 13-16

Riga50.00%14.0
Riga34.67%14.0
Minsk200433.00%14.0
Riga32.33%14.0

Place 17-24

Minsk1997МС59.00%18.0
Vilnius199354.67%18.0
Riga199651.33%18.0
Vilnius199750.67%18.0
Kyiv2000КМС50.00%18.0
Minsk1996МС49.33%18.0
Minsk35.67%18.0
Minsk2000МС11.00%13.0
Minsk11.00%13.0
Minsk9.33%13.0
Minsk7.67%13.0
Minsk20025.33%13.0
Minsk2000МС5.33%13.0
Vilnius19865.33%13.0
Minsk2003МС0.00%13.0

Place 25-32

Ventspils198351.00%17.0
Minsk1993МС50.33%17.0
Minsk1997КМС50.33%17.0
Järvenpää50.00%17.0
Sigulda197748.67%17.0
Minsk1998МС47.33%17.0
Kaunas197347.00%17.0
Minsk1982МС45.00%17.0

Place 33-48

Moscow1975139.33%16.0
Liepaja198637.67%16.0
Minsk1981МС37.67%16.0
Minsk2004МС37.67%16.0
Moscow1992МСМК37.00%16.0
Minsk1980КМС37.00%16.0
Minsk1987МС37.00%16.0
Minsk198536.67%16.0
Minsk36.33%16.0
Daugavpils197134.00%16.0
Minsk2001МС34.00%16.0
Visaginas197933.33%16.0
Moscow197133.00%0.0
Järvenpää12.00%16.0
Klaipėda20009.67%16.0
Kaunas19856.67%16.0

Place 49-62

Tallinn199915.00%15.0
Riga11.00%15.0
Minsk19869.67%15.0
Minsk1988МС9.67%15.0
Kretinga19868.33%15.0
Minsk19898.33%15.0
Riga19946.67%15.0
Minsk4.67%15.0
Hamar4.67%15.0
Minsk19954.67%15.0
Minsk19914.67%15.0
Tallinn0.00%15.0
Тбилиси1982МС0.00%0.0
Riga0.00%0.0