Riga, BAMS Pool House • 2-3 May 2015
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2015 stage I (men)

Participants list

1Kaunas198958
2Kaunas198936
3Riga42
4Kaunas197420
5Riga45
6Riga32
7England35
8Minsk1985МС6
9Riga40
10Riga198031
11Vilnius198627
12Minsk1996МС39
13Liepaja56
14Tallinn60
15Tallinn19901
16Lielvārde38
17Kaunas198549
18Riga199643
19Tartu48
20Riga16
21Voru57
22Daugavpils197163
23Riga51
24Minsk1982МС13
25Riga50
26Tallinn61
27Vilnius19972
28Helsinki15
29Tartu7
30Minsk1997КМС8
31Tallinn199955
32Hyvinkaa11
33Vilnius19935
34Liepaja198653
35Kaunas199222
36Minsk34
37Kretinga198614
38Tartu59
39Minsk1981МС19
40Riga44
41Panevėžys198828
42Riga30
43Vilnius198025
44Minsk1987МС33
45Tartu4
46Tartu9
47Minsk1998МС41
48Riga46
49Vilnius197923
50Riga17
51Paide3
52Visaginas197921
53Liepaja198126
54Riga37
55Järvenpää12
56Kaunas197347
57Riga52
58Roja64
59Sigulda197710
60Riga24
61Klaipėda200062
62Sigulda200154
63Riga199529
64Riga18

Final

11981

Semifinal

11868
11784

Quaterfinal

11668
11518
11428
11384

1/8 finals

11284
11182
11083
10958
10885
10781
10608
10583

Losers bracket, stage 4

10473
10373
10273
10172
10047
9974
9867
9771

Losers bracket, stage 3

9607
9547
9475
9371
9275
9107
9075
8972

Losers bracket, stage 2

8037
7974
7876
7771
7667
7575
7473
7357
7217
7147
7057
6927
6857
6747
6673
6574

Winners bracket, stage 2

8876
8767
8627
8573
8467
8374
8274
8172

Losers bracket, stage 1

4867
4775
4672
4575
4457
4317
4267
4167
4047
3976
3872
3707
3670
3537
3447
3371

Winners bracket, stage 1

6447
6337
6247
6147
6027
5917
5857
5737
5637
5575
5467
5373
5274
5175
5047
4972

First round

3257
3176
3037
2974
2872
2767
2676
2557
2427
2373
2267
2170
2074
1976
1867
1775
1637
1567
1407
1347
1217
1167
1074
974
874
774
617
570
467
327
217
172
#1
7
2
#2
1
7
#3
2
7
#4
6
7
#5
7
0
#6
1
7
#7
7
4
#8
7
4
#9
7
4
#10
7
4
#11
6
7
#12
1
7
#13
4
7
#14
0
7
#15
6
7
#16
3
7
#17
7
5
#18
6
7
#19
7
6
#20
7
4
#21
7
0
#22
6
7
#23
7
3
#24
2
7
#25
5
7
#26
7
6
#27
6
7
#28
7
2
#29
7
4
#30
3
7
#31
7
6
#32
5
7
#33
7
1
Place 49
#34
4
7
Place 49
#35
3
7
Place 49
#36
7
0
Place 49
#37
0
7
Place 49
#38
7
2
Place 49
#39
7
6
Place 49
#40
4
7
Place 49
#41
6
7
Place 49
#42
6
7
Place 49
#43
1
7
Place 49
#44
5
7
Place 49
#45
7
5
Place 49
#46
7
2
Place 49
#47
7
5
Place 49
#48
6
7
Place 49
#49
7
2
Looser to #72
#50
4
7
Looser to #71
#51
7
5
Looser to #70
#52
7
4
Looser to #69
#53
7
3
Looser to #68
#54
6
7
Looser to #67
#55
7
5
Looser to #66
#56
3
7
Looser to #65
#57
3
7
Looser to #80
#58
5
7
Looser to #79
#59
1
7
Looser to #78
#60
2
7
Looser to #77
#61
4
7
Looser to #76
#62
4
7
Looser to #75
#63
3
7
Looser to #74
#64
4
7
Looser to #73
#65
7
4
Place 33
#66
7
3
Place 33
#67
4
7
Place 33
#68
5
7
Place 33
#69
2
7
Place 33
#70
5
7
Place 33
#71
4
7
Place 33
#72
1
7
Place 33
#73
5
7
Place 33
#74
7
3
Place 33
#75
7
5
Place 33
#76
6
7
Place 33
#77
7
1
Place 33
#78
7
6
Place 33
#79
7
4
Place 33
#80
3
7
Place 33
#81
7
2
Looser to #98
#82
7
4
Looser to #97
#83
7
4
Looser to #100
#84
6
7
Looser to #99
#85
7
3
Looser to #102
#86
2
7
Looser to #101
#87
6
7
Looser to #104
#88
7
6
Looser to #103
#89
7
2
Place 25
#90
7
5
Place 25
#91
0
7
Place 25
#92
7
5
Place 25
#93
7
1
Place 25
#94
7
5
Place 25
#95
4
7
Place 25
#96
0
7
Place 25
#97
7
1
Place 17, Winner to #s112
#98
6
7
Place 17, Winner to #s111
#99
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #s110
#100
4
7
Place 17, Winner to #s109
#101
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #s108
#102
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #s107
#103
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #s106
#104
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #s105
#105
8
3
Place 9
#106
0
8
Place 9
#107
8
1
Place 9
#108
8
5
Place 9
#109
5
8
Place 9
#110
8
3
Place 9
#111
8
2
Place 9
#112
8
4
Place 9
#113
8
4
#114
2
8
#115
1
8
#116
6
8
#117
8
4
Semifinal
#118
6
8
Semifinal
#119
8
1
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Tallinn199091.33%32.0

Place 2

Riga75.33%28.0

Place 3-4

Minsk1985МС78.67%25.0
Tartu75.33%25.0

Place 5-8

Tallinn199973.67%23.0
Vilnius199373.33%23.0
Riga68.67%23.0
Roja66.67%23.0

Place 9-16

Riga68.67%21.0
Tartu68.33%21.0
Riga199663.00%21.0
Vilnius197962.33%21.0
Paide62.33%21.0
Riga198062.00%21.0
Järvenpää57.00%21.0
Riga54.67%21.0

Place 17-24

Tartu57.67%18.0
Riga57.67%18.0
Riga50.33%18.0
Vilnius199750.00%18.0
Minsk1996МС49.33%18.0
Riga48.67%18.0
Kaunas199248.67%18.0
Vilnius198048.67%18.0

Place 25-32

Riga52.00%17.0
Tartu51.00%17.0
Kaunas198550.33%17.0
Riga49.33%17.0
Kaunas198949.00%17.0
Voru49.00%17.0
Kretinga198648.33%17.0
Riga47.67%17.0

Place 33-48

Riga39.67%16.0
Visaginas197939.33%16.0
Kaunas197439.00%16.0
Hyvinkaa38.67%16.0
Panevėžys198838.00%16.0
England37.67%16.0
Riga36.67%16.0
Tartu36.67%16.0
Minsk1981МС36.67%16.0
Daugavpils197136.00%16.0
Minsk1982МС36.00%16.0
Kaunas198935.67%16.0
Helsinki35.67%16.0
Minsk1998МС35.67%16.0
Vilnius198634.33%16.0
Tallinn34.33%16.0

Place 49-64

Minsk15.33%15.0
Riga15.33%15.0
Liepaja198114.67%15.0
Klaipėda200014.67%15.0
Riga199513.67%15.0
Lielvārde12.00%15.0
Kaunas197312.00%15.0
Riga10.00%15.0
Riga10.00%15.0
Tallinn7.33%15.0
Minsk1997КМС7.33%15.0
Sigulda19777.33%15.0
Liepaja5.67%15.0
Liepaja19865.67%15.0
Minsk1987МС4.00%15.0
Sigulda20012.00%15.0