Riga, Champion‘s Club • 8-9 September 2012
Olympic Online Baltic Pool League - Latvia
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Riga, Champion‘s Club
Ропажу 7
Start
8 September 2012 09:00
Final
9 September 2012
Olympic Online Baltic Pool League 2012


Organizers: Estonian Pool Federation and Lithuanian Pool Federation in association with Olympic-Online and Latvian Billiard Federation.

Venue: Billiard club „Champions Club”, Ropazu 7, Riga, Latvia.

2012 September 8th

• 9:00 Start of matches
• 10:30 Opening Ceremony
• 11:00 Continue of matches

2012 September 9th

• 10:00 Quater Finals
• 11:30 Semi Finals
• 13:00 Finals
• 14:30 Award Ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women race to 5 and men race to 7.

Prize fund: 65% of all received entry fees.

Dress Code:

• A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
• One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
• Trousers matching belt.
• Black shoes and socks.
• No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
• No headwear is allowed.
• Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Please advise that no exceptions are made

Tournament regulations:

• In mens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
In womens division the qualifying stages chаrt consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
• Brake: Special „in the box“ rule apply. Special 3 point rule apply. All matches alternative brake.
• All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations not later than 5th of September. Each federation is responsible to inform BPL organizers about the participants and guarantee that all entry fees are paid.
• The draw is made 6th of September and published within the same day on
www.ebc-billiard.com/en/events/baltic-leaque.html
• The participants (both women and men division) must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros in case they have purchased a yearly licence frоm their local federation. Provided that the participant has not purchased a licence the entry fee is 90 euros.
• No smoking is allowed during time-out.
• Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
• No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee
• All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email bpl@epf.ee within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 30 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 30 EUR is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.


Tournament director: Tomas Brikmanis
Head referree of the stage: Gintaras Petrovas

Participants list

1Tallinn8
2Kaunas198930
3Riga37
4Tallinn55
5Kaunas198929
6Riga13
7Riga35
8Kaunas197131
9Riga56
10Riga33
11Riga34
12Rezekne198222
13Riga52
14Tallinn19874
15Riga198036
16Daugavpils10
17Tukums197854
18Rezekne26
19Rezekne199224
20Kaunas198011
21Tallinn19901
22Tallinn1
23Hamar11
24Voru6
25Voru32
26Jekabpils14
27Riga199661
28Vilnius198327
29Daugavpils197153
30Vilnius199728
31Vilnius10
32Tallinn45
33Vilnius199719
34Tallinn9
35Tartu39
36Tartu40
37Riga198260
38Kaunas4
39Vilnius199423
40Tallinn19993
41Riga38
42Vilnius19792
43Vilnius19937
44Vilnius13
45Tallinn51
46Kyiv1990МСМК9
47Tallinn48
48Helsinki19867
49Jurmala18
50Riga6
51Otepaa58
52Jekabpils49
53Tallinn50
54Tartu43
55Tartu44
56Tartu41
57Vilnius5
58Riga25
59Vilnius199412
60Riga42
61Tallinn57
62Vilnius16
63Tallinn12
64Riga46
65Paide47
66Riga17
67Ogre197920
68Ķekava197615
69Vilnius3
70Vilnius19755
71Šiauliai8
72Šiauliai2
73Riga21
74Riga59

Final

11984
2946

Semifinal

11848
11738
2862
2716

Quaterfinal

11647
11507
11457
11327

1/8 finals

11257
11176
11047
10927
10817
10737
10672
10537

Losers bracket, stage 4

10473
10375
10257
10176
10067
9947
9867
9757
2635
2552

Losers bracket, stage 3

9627
9571
9447
9317
9275
9170
9057
8973
2452
2335

Losers bracket, stage 2

8075
7967
7875
7767
7672
7574
7417
7307
7276
7172
7047
6967
6871
6776
6676
6572
2053
1952
1853
1735

Winners bracket, stage 2

8874
8776
8637
8557
8471
8374
8276
8167
2215
2153

Losers bracket, stage 1

4770
4676
4571
4447
4374
4274
4017
3974
3807
3767
3617
3507
3467
1445

Winners bracket, stage 1

6476
6327
6272
6170
6007
5967
5872
5747
5674
5575
5457
5375
5272
5127
5007
4975
1253
1135
1015
954

First round

3176
3070
2970
2847
2774
2673
2575
2447
2327
2274
2157
2057
1976
1807
1670
1547
1474
1375
1257
1173
1076
970
876
750
727
672
635
507
447
454
373
352
251
207

Final Standing

Place 1

Helsinki198690.67%25.0
Tallinn199077.00%32.0

Place 2

Tartu69.33%28.0
Riga62.33%21.0

Place 3-4

Tartu76.33%25.0
Riga198066.00%25.0
Kaunas61.67%18.0
Tallinn59.00%18.0

Place 5-6

Kaunas198051.00%16.0
Riga50.00%16.0

Place 5-8

Vilnius199372.33%23.0
Ķekava197667.33%23.0
Riga65.00%23.0
Kaunas198963.67%23.0

Place 7-8

Vilnius197937.00%15.0
Vilnius33.67%15.0

Place 9-12

Tallinn39.33%14.0
Vilnius35.33%14.0
Vilnius12.33%14.0
Šiauliai9.33%14.0

Place 9-16

Paide72.00%21.0
Voru71.33%21.0
Vilnius197570.00%21.0
Vilnius69.33%21.0
Vilnius68.33%21.0
Vilnius199767.67%21.0
Riga58.00%21.0
Vilnius199456.67%21.0

Place 13

Tallinn12.33%13.0

Place 17-24

Tallinn60.33%18.0
Riga58.67%18.0
Riga58.33%18.0
Tallinn56.67%18.0
Vilnius199451.00%18.0
Riga50.00%18.0
Tartu49.33%18.0
Kaunas197148.67%18.0

Place 25-32

Rezekne199250.33%17.0
Hamar50.33%17.0
Riga49.00%17.0
Tallinn198749.00%17.0
Jekabpils48.00%17.0
Riga47.67%17.0
Jekabpils47.00%17.0
Šiauliai38.67%17.0

Place 33-48

Voru40.67%16.0
Otepaa40.00%16.0
Daugavpils197139.67%16.0
Riga39.00%16.0
Tallinn38.67%16.0
Tukums197838.00%16.0
Riga199638.00%16.0
Vilnius199738.00%16.0
Tallinn38.00%16.0
Riga36.33%16.0
Daugavpils35.67%16.0
Riga35.00%16.0
Tartu33.33%16.0
Riga33.33%16.0
Tallinn199913.00%16.0
Riga0.00%16.0

Place 49-61

Tallinn13.67%15.0
Tallinn13.00%15.0
Tallinn13.00%15.0
Rezekne198212.00%15.0
Ogre197912.00%15.0
Vilnius198310.00%15.0
Riga198210.00%15.0
Kaunas19898.67%15.0
Rezekne7.33%15.0
Tartu5.67%15.0
Riga5.67%15.0
Kyiv1990МСМК0.00%15.0
Jurmala0.00%15.0