Kaunas, ENTRY • 26-27 May 2012
Olympic Online Baltic Pool League - Lithuania
Baltic Pool League
Game
Dešimtukė
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Kaunas, ENTRY
Kęstučio g. 71, Kaunas
Start
26 May 2012 09:00
Final
27 May 2012
Olympic Online Baltic Pool League 2012


Organizers: Estonian Pool Federation and Lithuanian Pool Federation in association with Olympic-Online and Latvian Billiard Federation.

Venue: Billiard club „ENTRY“, Kęstučio 71, Kaunas, Lithuania.

2012 May 26
    • 9:00 Start of matches
    • 10:30 Opening Ceremony
    • 11:00 Continue of matches

2012 Mayl 27
    • 9:00 Quater Finals
    • 10:30 Semi Finals
    • 12:00 Finals
    • 13:30 Award Ceremony

Discipline: 10-ball

Distance: women race to 5 and men race to 7.

Prize fund: 65% of all received entry fees.

Dress Code:
    • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
    • One colored trousers, preferrably black. No jeans look alike.
    • Trousers matching belt.
    • Black shoes and socks.
    • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
    • No headwear is allowed.
    • Clothing must be neat and tidy.
Please advise that no exceptions are made

Tournament regulations:

    • In mens division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there is more than 65 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
    In womens division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side.
    In case there is more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there is less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.

    • Brake: Special „out of the box“ rule apply. All matches alternative brake.

    • All participants must announce participation by sending announcement to local federations not later than 23th of May. Each federation is responsible to inform BPL organizers about the participants and guarantee that all entry fees are paid.

    • The draw is made 24th of May and published within the same day on www.ebc-billiard.com

    • The participants (both women and men division) must pay an entry fee in amount of 30 euros in case they have purchased a yearly licence from their local federation. Provided that the participant has not purchased a licence the entry fee is 90 euros.

    • No smoking is allowed during time-out.

    • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the time out is for some reason taken at oponents break then the oponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.

    • No exceptions are made unles with the agreement of the head referee

    • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee.

The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising commitees email bpl@epf.ee within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 25 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising commitee. In case the organising commitee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in amount of 25 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.

Tournament director: Juri Talu

Head referree of the stage: Tomas Brikmanis



    

Participants list

1Šiauliai38
2Tallinn24
3Kaunas198945
4Riga42
5Tallinn12
6Riga7
7Riga37
8Kaunas197155
9Vilnius11
10Kaunas199357
11Riga44
12Riga26
13Kętrzyn7
14Tallinn19875
15Riga198051
16Tukums197832
17Vilnius198613
18Kaunas199243
19Kaunas19806
20Tallinn19901
21Kaunas30
22Kaunas198016
23Tallinn2
24Hamar56
25Voru6
26Jekabpils60
27Kaunas19851
28Kaunas197914
29Kaunas9
30Vilnius198321
31Vilnius199723
32Vilnius10
33Jekabpils9
34Riga27
35Tallinn25
36Ketrzyn8
37Vilnius199740
38Riga197431
39Vilnius198415
40Tallinn199911
41Klaipėda197434
42Riga49
43Klaipėda36
44Vilnius19794
45Vilnius19933
46Vilnius48
47Tallinn20
48Kaunas198739
49Kaunas197753
50Helsinki19865
51Jurmala59
52Vilnius198046
53Vilnius198612
54Jekabpils58
55Tartu10
56Vilnius3
57Kaunas33
58Riga35
59Tallinn19
60Vilnius19792
61Kaunas198841
62Tallinn8
63Riga50
64Paide17
65Riga47
66Kętrzyn199622
67Ogre197952
68Kaunas28
69Ķekava197629
70Vilnius197554
71Kaunas197318
72Šiauliai4

Final

11982
2965

Semifinal

11887
11780
2826
2761

Quaterfinal

11667
11571
11417
11374

1/8 finals

11276
11172
11027
10957
10876
10737
10674
10571

Losers bracket, stage 4

10467
10370
10272
10117
10071
9970
9873
9727
2652
2535

Losers bracket, stage 3

9670
9537
9474
9367
9273
9174
9074
8967
2453
2353

Losers bracket, stage 2

8027
7907
7837
7776
7667
7574
7467
7347
7271
7175
7057
6973
6870
6776
6637
6557
2045
1905
1835
1753

Winners bracket, stage 2

8847
8747
8627
8557
8417
8357
8272
8173
2215
2145

Losers bracket, stage 1

4774
4667
4570
4437
4372
4257
3907
3875
3774
3674
3537
3447

Winners bracket, stage 1

6457
6375
6237
6174
6017
5917
5875
5747
5617
5572
5457
5367
5257
5117
5075
4970
1205
1125
1053
952

First round

3175
3075
2947
2874
2776
2670
2571
2427
2373
2274
2167
2073
1975
1837
1574
1467
1370
1270
1175
1037
907
872
737
745
637
635
576
472
376
350
274
254

Final Standing

Place 1

Tallinn199093.67%32.0
Helsinki198689.00%23.0

Place 2

Tallinn199971.00%28.0
Kaunas198559.33%19.0

Place 3-4

Šiauliai74.00%25.0
Vilnius197971.33%25.0
Tallinn65.00%16.0
Vilnius197958.00%16.0

Place 5-6

Tallinn50.33%14.0
Kaunas198048.67%14.0

Place 5-8

Tallinn75.00%23.0
Kaunas197174.00%23.0
Vilnius197566.00%23.0
Kaunas199362.33%23.0

Place 7-8

Kaunas48.33%13.0
Vilnius36.33%13.0

Place 9-12

Vilnius34.00%12.0
Riga14.67%12.0
Vilnius7.67%12.0
Vilnius19867.67%12.0

Place 9-16

Voru71.67%21.0
Kaunas197769.33%21.0
Tallinn68.00%21.0
Kaunas198965.00%21.0
Tallinn198763.00%21.0
Kaunas198861.33%21.0
Kaunas199258.00%21.0
Kętrzyn57.67%21.0

Place 17-24

Riga198061.67%18.0
Tallinn55.33%18.0
Riga55.33%18.0
Kaunas50.00%18.0
Vilnius198649.33%18.0
Kaunas48.67%18.0
Paide48.00%18.0
Riga47.67%18.0

Place 25-32

Tallinn51.00%17.0
Riga197450.67%17.0
Kaunas198750.67%17.0
Jekabpils49.00%17.0
Ķekava197649.00%17.0
Jekabpils47.67%17.0
Klaipėda38.00%17.0
Vilnius199335.33%17.0

Place 33-48

Riga39.00%16.0
Jekabpils38.00%16.0
Vilnius198338.00%16.0
Riga37.67%16.0
Vilnius199737.33%16.0
Jurmala37.33%16.0
Kaunas197937.00%16.0
Riga37.00%16.0
Vilnius199735.67%16.0
Tartu35.67%16.0
Kaunas198035.33%16.0
Vilnius198434.33%16.0
Kaunas32.00%16.0
Tukums197813.00%16.0
Klaipėda197411.00%16.0
Riga11.00%16.0

Place 49-60

Riga15.33%15.0
Vilnius13.67%15.0
Vilnius198013.67%15.0
Hamar13.00%15.0
Kaunas197313.00%15.0
Riga11.00%15.0
Šiauliai10.00%15.0
Ketrzyn10.00%15.0
Kętrzyn199610.00%15.0
Tallinn8.67%15.0
Riga0.00%15.0
Ogre19790.00%15.0