Kaunas, Undinė • 15-16 October 2011
Baltic Pool League 2011 stage IV
Baltic Pool League
Game
8-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Kaunas, Undinė
Jonavos g. 40, Kaunas
Start
15 October 2011 09:00
Final
16 October 2011

Participants list

1Šiauliai10
2Tallinn45
3Klaipėda199339
4Riga51
5Tallinn28
6Kaunas198536
7Riga44
8Riga38
9Kaunas197114
10Vilnius7
11Kaunas199341
12Rezekne198237
13Tukums33
14Tallinn198766
15Riga198060
16Daugavpils30
17Tukums19789
18Rezekne199222
19Kaunas199246
20Kaunas198011
21Tallinn199012
22Kaunas32
23Kaunas198024
24Tallinn3
25Vilnius15
26Hamar42
27Voru4
28Jekabpils61
29Kaunas19851
30Kaunas19813
31Daugavpils197167
32Vilnius10
33Jekabpils17
34Kaunas11
35Tallinn23
36Riga197458
37Tallinn9
38Tartu5
39Kaunas2
40Tallinn199968
41Klaipėda197425
42Riga7
43Vilnius199357
44Vilnius2
45Tallinn16
46Kaunas199218
47Vilnius198335
48Klaipėda31
49Kaunas198719
50Kaunas197727
51Tallinn29
52Jurmala34
53Vilnius19868
54Riga4
55Otepaa20
56Jekabpils50
57Latvia21
58Riga43
59Tallinn49
60Tartu8
61Tartu56
62Tartu59
63Klaipėda199713
64Tallinn6
65Riga54
66Vilnius55
67Tallinn1
68Kaunas198853
69Tallinn6
70Riga40
71Šiauliai65
72Vilnius197564
73Šiauliai199052
74Tallinn47
75Klaipėda200062
76Kaunas48
77Kaunas198563
78Riga26
79Kaunas5

Final

23970
2946

Semifinal

23874
23757
2836
2762

Quaterfinal

23675
23527
23473
23376

1/8 finals

23226
23163
23016
22965
22846
22706
22626
22516

1/16 finals

22463
22364
22264
22146
22063
21956
21826
21763
21656
21516
21461
21365
21263
21165
21006
20946

Losers bracket, stage 4

20863
20765
20661
20561
20460
20316
20264
20165
20036
19964
19806
19762
19662
19561
19464
19364
2635
2545

Losers bracket, stage 3

19263
19161
19026
18916
18860
18736
18660
18536
18461
18362
18264
18163
18062
17964
17864
17716
2445
2353

Losers bracket, stage 2

16063
14536
14436
12962
2015
1915
1745

Winners bracket, stage 2

17606
17526
17426
17316
17261
17116
17056
16962
16806
16763
16606
16556
16436
16326
16226
16160
2215
2135

Losers bracket, stage 1

Winners bracket, stage 1

12865
12716
12662
12546
12461
12365
12261
12156
12064
11964
11826
11762
11626
11526
11461
11363
11236
11146
11016
10963
10816
10760
10661
10564
10464
10364
10264
10163
10065
9965
9806
9736
1225
1151
1005
951

First round

6306
3463
3136
750
651
263
225

Final Standing

Place 1

Tallinn199093.67%34.0
Kaunas198573.00%23.0

Place 2

Kaunas197777.67%30.0
Riga71.33%19.0

Place 3-4

Vilnius71.00%27.0
Kaunas198868.33%27.0
Kaunas63.67%16.0
Tallinn48.67%16.0

Place 5-6

Vilnius58.33%14.0
Vilnius198657.33%14.0

Place 5-8

Tallinn198777.67%25.0
Vilnius199373.67%25.0
Kaunas198172.00%25.0
Kaunas199262.00%25.0

Place 7-8

Kaunas198037.00%13.0
Kaunas37.00%13.0

Place 9-11

Tallinn12.33%12.0
Tallinn5.33%12.0
Vilnius3.00%12.0

Place 9-16

Vilnius70.33%23.0
Tallinn69.33%23.0
Kaunas199368.00%23.0
Rezekne198267.00%23.0
Tallinn199967.00%23.0
Vilnius197563.33%23.0
Daugavpils59.67%23.0
Tartu59.67%23.0

Place 17-32

Šiauliai71.33%20.0
Klaipėda199366.00%20.0
Rezekne199265.67%20.0
Voru65.67%20.0
Klaipėda199761.33%20.0
Kaunas197161.00%20.0
Tallinn60.00%20.0
Kaunas59.00%20.0
Tallinn58.67%20.0
Kaunas198558.00%20.0
Riga198057.33%20.0
Kaunas198057.33%20.0
Kaunas199257.00%20.0
Riga56.00%20.0
Šiauliai53.67%20.0
Tartu50.67%20.0

Place 33-48

Tallinn51.33%18.0
Šiauliai199046.67%18.0
Riga44.33%18.0
Otepaa39.00%18.0
Vilnius198338.00%18.0
Kaunas37.67%18.0
Jekabpils36.00%18.0
Jekabpils35.00%18.0
Kaunas35.00%18.0
Kaunas198534.67%18.0
Klaipėda197434.67%18.0
Tukums197834.33%18.0
Tallinn34.33%18.0
Latvia33.00%18.0
Riga197432.67%18.0
Jurmala29.33%18.0

Place 49-64

Daugavpils197148.00%17.0
Hamar36.00%17.0
Vilnius35.33%17.0
Tallinn34.00%17.0
Riga34.00%17.0
Kaunas198733.00%17.0
Riga31.67%17.0
Tallinn30.33%17.0
Tallinn30.33%17.0
Tallinn30.33%17.0
Tartu30.33%17.0
Riga30.33%17.0
Klaipėda28.67%17.0
Riga26.67%17.0
Tukums24.33%17.0
Riga22.00%17.0

Place 65-68

Riga12.00%16.0
Tartu12.00%16.0
Jekabpils11.00%16.0
Klaipėda200011.00%16.0