Riga, Champion‘s Club • 3-4 September 2011
Baltic Pool League 2011 stage III
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Riga, Champion‘s Club
Ропажу 7
Start
3 September 2011 09:00
Final
4 September 2011

Participants list

1Tallinn55
2Tallinn51
3Klaipėda199339
4Tallinn199010
5Estonia43
6Latvia21
7Tallinn52
8Kaunas198911
9Riga31
10Kaunas197146
11Riga42
12Rezekne198258
13Riga19808
14Daugavpils19
15Rezekne199223
16Kaunas19808
17Kaunas16
18Tallinn6
19Voru12
20Voru56
21Jekabpils14
22Kaunas19851
23Kaunas19814
24Kaunas11
25Vilnius198344
26Vilnius199749
27Jekabpils27
28Estonia9
29Tartu13
30Vilnius199734
31Tallinn4
32Kaunas2
33Tartu7
34Tallinn199938
35Riga17
36Hyvinkaa5
37Klaipėda26
38Vilnius199325
39Vilnius7
40Tallinn47
41Tartu5
42Kaunas199218
43Estonia
44Tallinn29
45Russia35
46Vilnius198612
47Riga9
48Otepaa22
49Tallinn2
50Jekabpils15
51Riga36
52Vilnius33
53Tallinn53
54Tartu20
55Tartu24
56Tartu57
57Riga28
58Tallinn48
59Tallinn50
60Tallinn6
61Tallinn3
62Riga40
63Paide3
64Ķekava197645
65Šiauliai54
66Tallinn30
67Kaunas32
68Kaunas198541
69Šiauliai10
70Šiauliai1
71Riga37

Final

11176
2925

Semifinal

11076
10967
2825
2752

Quaterfinal

10857
10717
10671
10573

1/8 finals

10417
10373
10217
10147
10073
9907
9871
9771

1/16 finals

9673
9567
9476
9373
9273
9176
9067
8957
8873
8772
8674
8573
8467
8373
8270
8171

Losers bracket, stage 4

2652
2525

Losers bracket, stage 3

2452
2351

Losers bracket, stage 2

8073
7971
7807
7776
7607
7537
7417
7367
7217
7127
7047
6967
6847
6737
6627
6576
2015
1950
1871
1725

Winners bracket, stage 2

2256
2127

Losers bracket, stage 1

6307
6210
6101
5976
5807
5575
5457
5273
5173
5047

Winners

4828
4747
4637
4575
4427
4337
4275
4171
4017
3976
3847
3775
3637
3575
3472
3375
1245
1115
1015
935

First round

3167
3076
2970
2807
2701
2674
2570
2307
2237
2170
2075
1907
1807
1574
1407
1375
1207
1137
1047
827
757
745
605
673
517
437
351
373
276
251

Final Standing

Estonia0.00%0.0

Place 1

Voru90.00%32.0
Riga75.67%23.0

Place 2

Tallinn77.67%28.0
Tallinn76.67%19.0

Place 3-4

Tallinn75.33%25.0
Šiauliai75.33%25.0
Kaunas60.00%16.0
Kaunas198559.00%16.0

Place 5-6

Šiauliai58.33%14.0
Tallinn52.67%14.0

Place 5-8

Voru74.67%23.0
Vilnius74.67%23.0
Tartu71.67%23.0
Kaunas199263.33%23.0

Place 7-8

Vilnius198652.00%13.0
Kaunas35.67%13.0

Place 9-12

Tartu33.67%12.0
Tartu11.00%12.0
Kaunas19807.67%12.0
Tallinn4.67%12.0

Place 9-16

Riga71.33%20.0
Tallinn199070.00%20.0
Otepaa67.10%20.0
Kaunas198164.00%20.0
Hyvinkaa60.00%20.0
Tartu59.00%20.0
Tallinn199956.00%20.0
Riga50.67%20.0

Place 17-32

Kaunas197164.67%18.0
Riga198064.67%18.0
Tallinn62.00%18.0
Paide53.33%18.0
Kaunas198552.90%18.0
Jekabpils51.67%18.0
Riga51.67%18.0
Vilnius198351.33%18.0
Kaunas198950.67%18.0
Tallinn50.33%18.0
Klaipėda199350.00%18.0
Tallinn49.00%18.0
Riga48.67%18.0
Klaipėda47.33%18.0
Tallinn47.33%18.0
Kaunas36.67%18.0

Place 33-48

Jekabpils38.00%16.0
Vilnius199338.00%16.0
Riga37.00%16.0
Vilnius36.00%16.0
Vilnius199735.67%16.0
Vilnius199735.33%16.0
Estonia35.00%16.0
Kaunas34.33%16.0
Tallinn34.00%16.0
Šiauliai33.00%16.0
Ķekava197632.67%16.0
Rezekne199225.67%16.0
Riga13.67%16.0
Russia10.00%16.0
Riga8.67%16.0
Jekabpils0.00%16.0

Place 49-58

Tallinn13.67%15.0
Estonia13.00%15.0
Latvia12.00%15.0
Tallinn11.00%15.0
Tartu10.00%15.0
Tartu8.67%15.0
Tallinn0.00%15.0
Rezekne19820.00%15.0
Daugavpils0.00%15.0
Tallinn0.00%15.0