Riga, BAMS Pool House • 8-9 September 2018
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III (men)

Participants list

1Tallinn21
2Belarus200457
3Liepaja23
4Kaunas198672
5Kaunas198981
6Kaunas197417
7Kaunas199570
8Riga32
9Riga38
10Minsk1993МС56
11Kaunas199414
12Riga45
13Riga24
14Riga68
15Tallinn198782
16Riga198053
17Tallinn28
18Tallinn2
19Minsk198864
20Lielvārde29
21Ventspils198344
22Voru52
23Kaunas199433
24Tartu31
25Kaunas197965
26Kaunas199110
27Voru30
28Porvoo1
29Helsinki7
30Kaunas199547
31Riga18
32Vilnius19974
33Kaunas199371
34Helsinki75
35Estonia51
36Minsk1997МС55
37Vilnius198477
38Tallinn6
39Estonia41
40Tallinn199950
41Tallinn20
42Vilnius197912
43Liepaja198626
44Estonia9
45Minsk2001МС58
46Tartu54
47Estonia46
48Tallinn76
49Minsk1981МС63
50Savonlinna79
51Savonlinna78
52Kaunas198273
53Estonia48
54Estonia43
55Tallinn42
56Minsk2003КМС60
57Tallinn16
58Kaunas199219
59Kaunas198911
60Minsk1987МС59
61Klaipėda198749
62Tartu36
63Riga3
64Vilnius199469
65Minsk1998МС67
66Minsk2001МС61
67Ogre22
68Riga13
69Estonia74
70Riga40
71Visaginas197962
72Riga5
73Tallinn39
74Vilnius197566
75Tallinn27
76Estonia25
77Helsinki80
78Helsinki8
79Riga199534
80Liepaja35
81Riga37
82Kaunas198215

Final

17568

Semifinal

17478
17385

Quaterfinal

17228
17186
17080
16938

1/8 finals

16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178

Final stage

16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538

Losers bracket, stage 3

14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971

Losers bracket, stage 2

12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372

Losers bracket, stage 1

9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507

Winners

11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757

Second round

6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4337
4273
4147
4074
3974
3827
3737
3637
3527
3427
3367

First round

3227
3070
2927
2872
2527
2457
2137
2057
1773
1673
1376
1270
973
872
517
474
371
173
#1
7
3
#2
#3
7
1
#4
7
4
#5
1
7
#6
#7
#8
7
2
#9
7
3
#10
#11
#12
7
0
#13
7
6
#14
#15
#16
7
3
#17
7
3
#18
#19
#20
5
7
#21
3
7
#22
#23
#24
5
7
#25
2
7
#26
#27
#28
7
2
#29
2
7
#30
7
0
#31
#32
2
7
#33
6
7
Looser to #80
#34
2
7
Looser to #79
#35
2
7
Looser to #78
#36
3
7
Looser to #77
#37
3
7
Looser to #76
#38
2
7
Looser to #75
#39
7
4
Looser to #74
#40
7
4
Looser to #73
#41
4
7
Looser to #72
#42
7
3
Looser to #71
#43
3
7
Looser to #70
#44
7
2
Looser to #69
#45
0
7
Looser to #68
#46
7
2
Looser to #67
#47
3
7
Looser to #66
#48
2
7
Looser to #65
#49
3
7
Looser to #96
#50
4
7
Looser to #95
#51
7
4
Looser to #94
#52
3
7
Looser to #93
#53
4
7
Looser to #92
#54
2
7
Looser to #91
#55
7
0
Looser to #90
#56
7
4
Looser to #89
#57
2
7
Looser to #88
#58
7
6
Looser to #87
#59
4
7
Looser to #86
#60
7
2
Looser to #85
#61
1
7
Looser to #84
#62
7
3
Looser to #83
#63
7
1
Looser to #82
#64
7
4
Looser to #81
#65
0
7
Place 65
#66
Place 65
#67
7
4
Place 65
#68
7
0
Place 65
#69
2
7
Place 65
#70
Place 65
#71
Place 65
#72
3
7
Place 65
#73
7
1
Place 65
#74
Place 65
#75
Place 65
#76
0
7
Place 65
#77
4
7
Place 65
#78
Place 65
#79
Place 65
#80
7
6
Place 65
#81
7
4
Place 65
#82
Place 65
#83
Place 65
#84
7
3
Place 65
#85
7
2
Place 65
#86
Place 65
#87
Place 65
#88
7
3
Place 65
#89
1
7
Place 65
#90
Place 65
#91
Place 65
#92
4
7
Place 65
#93
4
7
Place 65
#94
0
7
Place 65
#95
Place 65
#96
7
3
Place 65
#97
5
7
Looser to #132
#98
7
1
Looser to #131
#99
7
4
Looser to #130
#100
0
7
Looser to #129
#101
7
3
Looser to #136
#102
4
7
Looser to #135
#103
4
7
Looser to #134
#104
3
7
Looser to #133
#105
7
0
Looser to #140
#106
7
5
Looser to #139
#107
7
3
Looser to #138
#108
6
7
Looser to #137
#109
7
4
Looser to #144
#110
7
2
Looser to #143
#111
7
6
Looser to #142
#112
4
7
Looser to #141
#113
7
2
Place 49
#114
7
4
Place 49
#115
0
7
Place 49
#116
1
7
Place 49
#117
2
7
Place 49
#118
5
7
Place 49
#119
7
4
Place 49
#120
4
7
Place 49
#121
5
7
Place 49
#122
7
2
Place 49
#123
1
7
Place 49
#124
2
7
Place 49
#125
7
6
Place 49
#126
7
4
Place 49
#127
4
7
Place 49
#128
4
7
Place 49
#129
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #160
#130
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #159
#131
7
2
Place 33, Winner to #158
#132
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #157
#133
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #156
#134
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #155
#135
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #154
#136
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #153
#137
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #152
#138
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #151
#139
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #150
#140
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #149
#141
6
7
Place 33, Winner to #148
#142
2
7
Place 33, Winner to #147
#143
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #146
#144
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #145
#145
3
8
Place 17
#146
8
0
Place 17
#147
8
5
Place 17
#148
4
8
Place 17
#149
8
4
Place 17
#150
8
6
Place 17
#151
8
1
Place 17
#152
7
8
Place 17
#153
8
1
Place 17
#154
3
8
Place 17
#155
6
8
Place 17
#156
5
8
Place 17
#157
8
5
Place 17
#158
6
8
Place 17
#159
8
0
Place 17
#160
6
8
Place 17
#161
7
8
Place 9
#162
1
8
Place 9
#163
8
7
Place 9
#164
2
8
Place 9
#165
8
4
Place 9
#166
8
3
Place 9
#167
4
8
Place 9
#168
8
2
Place 9
#169
3
8
#170
8
0
#171
8
6
#172
2
8
#173
8
5
Semifinal
#174
7
8
Semifinal
#175
6
8
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Tallinn199990.00%34.0

Place 2

Tartu71.00%30.0

Place 3-4

Minsk1998МС79.00%27.0
Vilnius199477.67%27.0

Place 5-8

Kaunas198977.67%25.0
Tallinn62.67%25.0
Tartu62.67%25.0
Riga60.67%25.0

Place 9-16

Riga198074.67%23.0
Minsk2001МС73.67%23.0
Minsk1993МС72.67%23.0
Riga70.33%23.0
Kaunas199564.67%23.0
Minsk1997МС61.33%23.0
Liepaja60.00%23.0
Ventspils198357.67%23.0

Place 17-32

Belarus200471.33%21.0
Tartu70.00%21.0
Vilnius197570.00%21.0
Kaunas199567.67%21.0
Minsk2001МС64.67%21.0
Vilnius199764.33%21.0
Tallinn63.33%21.0
Riga61.67%21.0
Kaunas199260.67%21.0
Minsk1987МС59.00%21.0
Riga58.00%21.0
Estonia56.67%21.0
Minsk1981МС56.67%21.0
Riga50.67%21.0
Tallinn50.33%21.0
Riga50.00%21.0

Place 33-48

Klaipėda198756.67%19.0
Estonia52.00%19.0
Vilnius198451.00%19.0
Tallinn51.00%19.0
Kaunas197950.33%19.0
Riga49.00%19.0
Estonia47.33%19.0
Kaunas199437.33%19.0
Ogre36.67%19.0
Riga36.00%19.0
Riga199535.33%19.0
Voru34.33%19.0
Estonia34.33%19.0
Tallinn34.33%19.0
Tallinn34.33%19.0
Estonia32.00%19.0

Place 49-64

Savonlinna49.00%17.0
Helsinki39.00%17.0
Estonia37.00%17.0
Kaunas198937.00%17.0
Visaginas197937.00%17.0
Minsk2003КМС36.67%17.0
Helsinki35.33%17.0
Vilnius197934.00%17.0
Liepaja198612.00%17.0
Liepaja12.00%17.0
Estonia11.00%17.0
Kaunas197410.00%17.0
Riga10.00%17.0
Kaunas199410.00%17.0
Lielvārde8.67%17.0
Tallinn7.33%17.0

Place 65-82

Porvoo15.33%16.0
Voru13.67%16.0
Tallinn12.00%16.0
Tallinn10.00%16.0
Savonlinna10.00%16.0
Riga10.00%16.0
Estonia10.00%16.0
Kaunas19868.67%16.0
Helsinki8.67%16.0
Helsinki8.67%16.0
Kaunas19917.33%16.0
Kaunas19827.33%16.0
Minsk19885.67%16.0
Kaunas19935.67%16.0
Kaunas19825.67%16.0
Tallinn19870.00%0.0
Tallinn0.00%0.0
Riga0.00%0.0