Kaunas, Arena Billiards • 27-28 April 2019
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2019 stage I (men)

Participants list

1Minsk2004КМС26
2Kaunas198917
3Minsk2001МС10
4Kaunas199541
5Kaunas12
6Kaunas47
7Kaunas199823
8Kaunas199350
9Riga65
10Riga63
11Minsk200756
12Riga198046
13Vilnius198649
14Telšiai198358
15Šiauliai200262
16Tallinn14
17Tallinn27
18Lielvārde21
19Ventspils198345
20Voru29
21Tartu2
22Kaunas199151
23Kaliningrad1971172
24Minsk2007134
25Tczew54
26Tartu20064
27Minsk1982МС64
28Tallinn71
29Sokółka67
30Helsinki197059
31Vilnius198420
32Tallinn70
33Estonia40
34Tallinn19991
35Estonia74
36Estonia39
37Riga199738
38Tallinn200269
39Liepaja7
40Kaunas199244
41Tallinn19893
42Gdańsk48
43Belarus200430
44Minsk2001МС25
45Estonia13
46Minsk1981МС36
47Savonlinna32
48Vilnius19845
49Minsk2003МС28
50Minsk1987МС15
51Estonia35
52Vilnius19836
53Klaipėda198755
54Tallinn19878
55Riga18
56Ogre43
57Tallinn199331
58Kętrzyn66
59Tczew61
60Tczew60
61Kaunas198822
62Visaginas197919
63Riga197824
64Tallinn200273
65Minsk199316
66Vilnius197557
67Kaunas19939
68Tallinn197337
69Tallinn200533
70Kaunas197852
71Minsk200753
72Kaunas198068
73Riga42
74Klaipėda200011

Final

17581

Semifinal

17486
17386

Quaterfinal

17286
17138
17038
16984

1/8 finals

16848
16738
16648
16528
16438
16368
16278
16158

Final stage

16087
15983
15848
15785
15648
15578
15478
15378
15283
15138
15085
14958
14886
14738
14682
14585

Losers bracket, stage 3

14473
14375
14237
14147
14037
13971
13857
13757
13657
13573
13476
13374
13247
13157
13017
12947

Losers bracket, stage 2

12827
12774
12637
12567
12447
12367
12270
12172
12037
11973
11837
11775
11671
11547
11471
11375

Losers bracket, stage 1

9672
9247
8976
8807
8107
8067
7357
7237
6976
6576

Winners

11227
11175
11027
10937
10867
10774
10627
10574
10427
10347
10270
10167
10073
9975
9847
9770

Second round

6475
6375
6271
6170
6057
5976
5827
5737
5674
5572
5437
5371
5274
5127
5057
4957
4871
4767
4667
4576
4472
4347
4227
4137
4075
3973
3874
3757
3657
3567
3467
3373

First round

3274
2857
2574
2476
1771
1670
917
870
575
175
#1
7
5
#2
#3
#4
#5
7
5
#6
#7
#8
7
0
#9
1
7
#10
#11
#12
#13
#14
#15
#16
7
0
#17
7
1
#18
#19
#20
#21
#22
#23
#24
7
6
#25
7
4
#26
#27
#28
5
7
#29
#30
#31
#32
7
4
#33
7
3
Looser to #80
#34
6
7
Looser to #79
#35
6
7
Looser to #78
#36
5
7
Looser to #77
#37
5
7
Looser to #76
#38
7
4
Looser to #75
#39
7
3
Looser to #74
#40
7
5
Looser to #73
#41
3
7
Looser to #72
#42
2
7
Looser to #71
#43
4
7
Looser to #70
#44
7
2
Looser to #69
#45
7
6
Looser to #68
#46
6
7
Looser to #67
#47
6
7
Looser to #66
#48
7
1
Looser to #65
#49
5
7
Looser to #96
#50
5
7
Looser to #95
#51
2
7
Looser to #94
#52
7
4
Looser to #93
#53
7
1
Looser to #92
#54
3
7
Looser to #91
#55
7
2
Looser to #90
#56
7
4
Looser to #89
#57
3
7
Looser to #88
#58
2
7
Looser to #87
#59
7
6
Looser to #86
#60
5
7
Looser to #85
#61
7
0
Looser to #84
#62
7
1
Looser to #83
#63
7
5
Looser to #82
#64
7
5
Looser to #81
#65
7
6
Place 65
#66
Place 65
#67
Place 65
#68
Place 65
#69
7
6
Place 65
#70
Place 65
#71
Place 65
#72
3
7
Place 65
#73
5
7
Place 65
#74
Place 65
#75
Place 65
#76
Place 65
#77
Place 65
#78
Place 65
#79
Place 65
#80
6
7
Place 65
#81
0
7
Place 65
#82
Place 65
#83
Place 65
#84
Place 65
#85
Place 65
#86
Place 65
#87
Place 65
#88
0
7
Place 65
#89
7
6
Place 65
#90
Place 65
#91
Place 65
#92
4
7
Place 65
#93
Place 65
#94
Place 65
#95
Place 65
#96
7
2
Place 65
#97
7
0
Looser to #132
#98
4
7
Looser to #131
#99
7
5
Looser to #130
#100
7
3
Looser to #129
#101
6
7
Looser to #136
#102
7
0
Looser to #135
#103
4
7
Looser to #134
#104
2
7
Looser to #133
#105
7
4
Looser to #140
#106
2
7
Looser to #139
#107
7
4
Looser to #138
#108
6
7
Looser to #137
#109
3
7
Looser to #144
#110
2
7
Looser to #143
#111
7
5
Looser to #142
#112
2
7
Looser to #141
#113
7
5
Place 49
#114
7
1
Place 49
#115
4
7
Place 49
#116
7
1
Place 49
#117
7
5
Place 49
#118
3
7
Place 49
#119
7
3
Place 49
#120
3
7
Place 49
#121
7
2
Place 49
#122
7
0
Place 49
#123
6
7
Place 49
#124
4
7
Place 49
#125
6
7
Place 49
#126
3
7
Place 49
#127
7
4
Place 49
#128
2
7
Place 49
#129
4
7
Place 33, Winner to #160
#130
1
7
Place 33, Winner to #159
#131
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #158
#132
4
7
Place 33, Winner to #157
#133
7
4
Place 33, Winner to #156
#134
7
6
Place 33, Winner to #155
#135
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #154
#136
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #153
#137
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #152
#138
5
7
Place 33, Winner to #151
#139
7
1
Place 33, Winner to #150
#140
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #149
#141
4
7
Place 33, Winner to #148
#142
3
7
Place 33, Winner to #147
#143
7
5
Place 33, Winner to #146
#144
7
3
Place 33, Winner to #145
#145
8
5
Place 17
#146
8
2
Place 17
#147
3
8
Place 17
#148
8
6
Place 17
#149
5
8
Place 17
#150
8
5
Place 17
#151
3
8
Place 17
#152
8
3
Place 17
#153
7
8
Place 17
#154
7
8
Place 17
#155
7
8
Place 17
#156
4
8
Place 17
#157
8
5
Place 17
#158
4
8
Place 17
#159
8
3
Place 17
#160
8
7
Place 17
#161
5
8
Place 9
#162
7
8
Place 9
#163
6
8
Place 9
#164
3
8
Place 9
#165
2
8
Place 9
#166
4
8
Place 9
#167
3
8
Place 9
#168
4
8
Place 9
#169
8
4
#170
3
8
#171
3
8
#172
8
6
#173
8
6
Semifinal
#174
8
6
Semifinal
#175
8
1
Final

Final Standing

Place 1

Minsk199388.67%34.0

Place 2

Kaunas199368.33%30.0

Place 3-4

Tczew80.33%27.0
Tallinn198769.00%27.0

Place 5-8

Riga74.67%25.0
Kaunas199272.67%25.0
Minsk2001МС71.67%25.0
Kaunas199562.67%25.0

Place 9-16

Tallinn199970.67%23.0
Minsk1987МС70.33%23.0
Minsk2004КМС69.33%23.0
Tczew64.00%23.0
Kętrzyn63.67%23.0
Vilnius197562.67%23.0
Kaunas58.00%23.0
Tallinn56.67%23.0

Place 17-32

Sokółka70.00%21.0
Helsinki197067.00%21.0
Tallinn200267.00%21.0
Klaipėda200064.33%21.0
Kaunas199164.00%21.0
Minsk2001МС62.00%21.0
Minsk2003МС62.00%21.0
Vilnius198460.00%21.0
Riga51.33%21.0
Vilnius198651.00%21.0
Tallinn50.33%21.0
Belarus200450.00%21.0
Kaunas198849.00%21.0
Gdańsk48.67%21.0
Tallinn199347.33%21.0
Savonlinna46.67%21.0

Place 33-48

Riga56.67%19.0
Tartu53.33%19.0
Liepaja50.67%19.0
Tallinn49.33%19.0
Minsk1982МС49.00%19.0
Tczew48.67%19.0
Ventspils198338.00%19.0
Riga38.00%19.0
Lielvārde37.67%19.0
Tallinn197337.33%19.0
Estonia37.00%19.0
Kaunas199835.67%19.0
Riga199735.00%19.0
Minsk1981МС35.00%19.0
Riga198034.67%19.0
Minsk200734.67%19.0

Place 49-64

Estonia38.00%17.0
Telšiai198337.00%17.0
Minsk200736.67%17.0
Vilnius198435.00%17.0
Voru14.67%17.0
Kaunas198913.00%17.0
Tallinn200513.00%17.0
Estonia12.00%17.0
Minsk2007111.00%17.0
Estonia11.00%17.0
Riga197811.00%17.0
Kaunas197811.00%17.0
Estonia10.00%17.0
Ogre10.00%17.0
Visaginas197910.00%17.0
Kaunas19930.00%17.0

Place 65-74

Vilnius198313.67%16.0
Klaipėda198713.00%16.0
Kaunas12.00%16.0
Tartu200611.00%16.0
Tallinn198911.00%16.0
Tallinn10.00%16.0
Tallinn200210.00%16.0
Kaunas198010.00%16.0
Kaliningrad197115.67%16.0
Šiauliai20022.00%16.0