Kaunas, Arena Billiards • 24-25 September 2022
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2022 - Final Stage
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Kaunas, Arena Billiards
Savanorių pr. 363, Kaunas
Start
24 September 2022 09:00
Final
25 September 2022

Participants list

1Liepaja197915
2Kaunas198647
3Kaunas197212
4Kuldīga12
5Kaunas198538
6Jurbarkas200930
7Jurbarkas198040
8Kaunas199528
9Kaunas199848
10Riga3
11Riga198026
12Liepaja195511
13Kaunas1996A2
14Kaunas199419
15Tallinn6
16Tallinn20061
17Tallinn5
18Ventspils198317
19Kaunas1985A1
20Tartu36
21Riga32
22EstoniaA3
23Riga13
24Riga19687
25Tallinn199916
26Tallinn20045
27Tallinn200935
28Estonia14
29Kaunas198341
30Ventspils198924
31Vilnius19799
32Kretinga198629
33Riga25
34Panevėžys198739
35Vilnius19848
36Tallinn199618
37Ventspils4
38Kaunas198443
39Vilnius198320
40Tallinn19877
41Tartu197015
42Tartu14
43Liepaja19559
44Riga4
45Panevėžys197610
46Panevėžys200710
47Riga199427
48Kaunas201131
49Riga3
50Paide2
51Visaginas197942
52Riga19782
53Ķekava19761
54Vilnius197533
55Rezekne23
56Panevėžys198711
57Kaunas19788
58Latvia198422
59Kaunas198013
60Riga45
61Klaipėda200021

Final

8785
2957
174

Semifinal

8687
8568
2873
2747

Quaterfinal

8428
8382
8281
8183

1/8 finals

8087
7958
7838
7768
7687
7568
7483
7384

Losers bracket, stage 4

2662
2517

Losers bracket, stage 3

7237
7171
7075
6973
6817
6772
6675
6537
2426
2316

Losers bracket, stage 2

6427
6337
6227
6175
6074
5971
5817
5773
2006
1963
1816
1746

Winners bracket, stage 2

2236
2146

Losers bracket, stage 1

4872
4727
4676
4547
4407
4357
4267
4107
4074
3917
3871
3737
3617
3507
3471
3375
1636
1562
1436

Winners bracket, stage 1

5657
5567
5467
5371
5247
5137
5072
4957
1256
1136
1036
956

Second round

3247
3127
3007
2967
2875
2776
2637
2572
2475
2367
2274
2147
2075
1917
1857
1776

First round

1637
1576
1467
1317
1270
1167
1075
974
867
806
746
770
616
670
561
507
416
467
370
362
246
271
167

Group A

A614
A540
A414
A343
A224
A134

Final Standing

Place 1

Riga197888.67%200.0
Tallinn200677.00%200.0
Kaunas198570.67%0.0

Place 2

Tallinn198770.00%150.0
Ķekava197664.67%150.0
Kaunas199648.67%0.0

Place 3

Estonia36.67%115.0

Place 3-4

Tallinn199973.00%115.0
Paide72.67%115.0
Ventspils69.67%115.0
Kaunas197857.67%115.0

Place 5-6

Riga59.00%85.0

Place 5-8

Kaunas198376.33%85.0
Tartu70.00%85.0
Riga63.33%85.0
Riga62.00%85.0

Place 7-8

Panevėžys197649.00%65.0
Estonia48.67%65.0

Place 9-12

Tallinn37.33%40.0
Riga33.33%40.0
Tartu197031.33%40.0
Liepaja195513.33%40.0

Place 9-16

Klaipėda200071.33%65.0
Riga199468.33%65.0
Riga65.33%65.0
Panevėžys200763.00%65.0
Tallinn200459.67%65.0
Tallinn59.33%65.0
Rezekne58.00%65.0
Tartu50.33%65.0

Place 13-15

Riga196812.00%30.0
Kuldīga9.67%30.0
Liepaja19556.67%30.0

Place 17-24

Kaunas199457.00%40.0
Kaunas199551.67%40.0
Riga198051.33%40.0
Kaunas201150.67%40.0
Vilnius197550.33%40.0
Kaunas198650.00%40.0
Jurbarkas198047.00%40.0
Panevėžys198735.67%40.0

Place 25-32

Ventspils198351.67%30.0
Visaginas197947.33%30.0
Kretinga198638.00%30.0
Kaunas198037.67%30.0
Vilnius198437.00%30.0
Kaunas199836.00%30.0
Kaunas197235.33%30.0

Place 33-47

Riga36.00%20.0
Tallinn200935.67%20.0
Latvia198435.67%20.0
Kaunas198414.67%20.0
Tallinn199612.00%20.0
Vilnius197911.00%20.0
Riga11.00%20.0
Panevėžys19878.67%20.0
Jurbarkas20097.33%20.0
Liepaja19795.67%20.0
Vilnius19832.00%20.0
Kaunas19850.00%20.0
Ventspils19890.00%20.0