Mezz cues 2
Riga, BAMS Pool House • 8-9 September 2018
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018 stage III
Baltic Pool League
Game
9-ball
Category
International
Type
Individual
Venue
Riga, BAMS Pool House
Cēsu iela 18, Rīga
Start
8 September 2018 09:00
Final
9 September 2018

Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2018

 

Organizers: Estonian Billiard Federation, Lithuanian Pool Federation, Latvian Pool Federation, Belarusian Association of Billiard Sports and Finnish Billiard Federation.

Venue: BAMS pool house, Cesu str. 18, Riga, Latvia.

8th of September 2018

  •   9:00 Doors open
  • 10:00 Opening Ceremony
  • 10:15 Start of matches

9th of September 2018

  • 10:00 Quater finals
  • 11:30 Semifinals
  • 13:00 Finals
  • 15:00 Award ceremony

Discipline: 9-ball

Distance: women and old boys (45+) race to 6 and men division race to 7. Play-off stage race +1.

Prize fund: 70% of all received entry fees.

Dress code:

  • A shirt with a collar (polo shirt) with short or long sleeves. It is not allowed to wear the shirt outside of the trousers.
  • One coloured trousers, preferably black. No jeans look alike.
  • Trousers matching the belt.
  • Black shoes and socks.
  • No sweaters are allowed except with head referees agreement.
  • No headwear is allowed.
  • Clothing must be neat and tidy.

Accommodation: No hotel is recommended by the organizers of the event. If possible please look for the suitable hotel at www.booking.com or apartment at www.airbnb.com  Thank you for the understanding.

 

Tournament regulations:

  • In men/open division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 64 participants then the last 32 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 64 participants then the last 16 play knock out stages.
  • In women and old boys division the qualifying stages chart consists of the winners and losers side. In case there are more than 16 participants then the last 8 play knock out stages. In case there are less than 16 participants then the last 4 play knock out stages.
  • Brake: All matches alternative break, 9 ball on the spot and 3 point rule applies.
  • All participants must announce participation by sending an announcement to local federations or registering at http://balticpoolleague.eu/events/2018/3/registration.html or sending email to balticpoolleague@gmail.com not later than 5th of September, 2018.
  • The draw is made 6th of September, 2018 and published within the same day on official BPL website www.balticpoolleague.eu .
  • The participants in women/old boys must pay an entry fee in the amount of 30 euros.
  • The participants in men/open division must pay an entry fee in the amount of 40 euros.
  • Time-out can be taken by the player on his own brake. In case the timeout is for some reason taken at opponents break then the opponent will be added one won rack, i.e. in case the score is 3:2 then the score will be 3:3.
  • No smoking is allowed during a time-out.
  • No exceptions are made unless with the agreement of the head referee
  • All the disputes between participants are resolved by head referee. The participants have the right to forward a written disagreement application of the head referees decision to the organising committee email balticpoolleague@gmail.com within one week after the event is held. Each forwarded disagreement application fee is 50 EUR that must be forwarded to the organising committee. In case the organising committee finds that the participant disagreement is justified the disagreement application fee in the amount of 50 euros is refunded to the participant and further actions regarding the decision are forwarded to the participant, referee and any other party involved.
  • Prize money will be paid during the award ceremony only.

 

Tournament director Tomas Brikmanis                 

Stage head referee Gintaras Petrovas

Participants list

1Tallinn21
2Liepāja197923
3Kaunas1986
4Kaunas1989
5Kaunas197216
6Kaunas1974
7Kaunas1995
8Riga32
9Riga198038
10Kaunas1994
11Riga13
12Riga24
13Riga199568
14Tallinn198782
15Riga198053
16Liepāja195514
17Telshai196010
18Tallinn199528
19Tallinn20062
20Tallinn1
21Lielvārde8
22Riga13
23Ventspils198344
24Voru52
25Kaunas1994
26Tartu198331
27Kaunas1979
28Kaunas1991
29Kaunas1999
30Voru30
31Daugavpils19717
32Porvoo1
33Helsinki19712
34Kaunas1995
35Riga19586
36Tallinn3
37Riga196817
38Vilnius1997
39Kaunas1993
40Helsinki19709
41EST198551
42Vilnius1984
43Tallinn19826
44Tallinn198341
45Riga2
46Plungė19714
47Tallinn200220
48Vilnius1979
49Tallinn199950
50Liepāja26
51Tallinn9
52EST197446
53Tallinn76
54Riga14
55Savonlinna79
56Savonlinna78
57Kaunas1982
58EST48
59Tallinn198543
60Tallinn198942
61Tallinn199616
62Telshai197111
63Kaunas1992
64Kaunas1989
65Klaipeda1987
66Tartu198636
67Riga3
68Vilnius1994
69Ogre198022
70Riga13
71Tallinn199374
72Riga199440
73Riga197012
74Visaginas1979
75Riga19785
76Tallinn200239
77Vilnius1975
78Tartu54
79Tallinn19735
80Tallinn200525
81Helsinki80
82Helsinki19778
83Riga18
84Riga198934
85Liepāja195535
86Riga199337
87Kaunas1982
88Minsk2004КМС57
89Minsk1997МС3
90Minsk198864
91Minsk2006МС8
92Minsk2003МС10
93Minsk1995КМС6
94Minsk1997МС55
95Minsk2004МС9
96Minsk2001МС58
97Minsk1981МС63
98Minsk2003МС60
99Minsk2006КМС11
100Minsk1987МС59
101Minsk1998МС67
102Minsk1997МСМК7
103Minsk1993МС56
104Minsk2003МС4
105Minsk2000МС5
106Liepāja195515
107Minsk2001МС61
17568
17478
17385
17228
17186
17080
16938
16882
16748
16683
16584
16428
16387
16218
16178
16068
15980
15868
15785
15658
15568
15438
15381
15278
15181
15086
14984
14848
14785
14680
14538
14471
14357
14227
14167
14074
13973
13873
13757
13657
13527
13475
13317
13275
13172
13017
12971
12847
12747
12674
12576
12427
12317
12272
12157
12047
11974
11857
11727
11617
11507
11474
11372
11247
11176
11072
10974
10867
10773
10675
10570
10437
10347
10247
10173
10007
9974
9871
9757
9673
9407
9347
9247
8917
8873
8572
8473
8174
8076
7747
7607
7371
7237
6927
6870
6774
6507
6474
6371
6273
6117
6072
5947
5876
5727
5674
5570
5427
5347
5237
5174
5047
4937
4827
4737
4672
4507
4472
4373
4337
4247
4273
4147
4174
4074
4074
3917
3974
3872
3827
3774
3737
3656
3637
3527
3546
3427
3446
3367
3346
3261
3227
3136
3046
3070
2927
2961
2927
2872
2807
2862
2763
2717
2646
2626
2560
2536
2527
2426
2457
2364
2246
2163
2137
2064
2057
1936
1826
1706
1761
1773
1664
1673
1561
1562
1463
1463
1336
1376
1236
1236
1270
1126
1126
1026
1064
916
946
973
872
765
626
506
517
464
474
356
371
263
173
163

Final Standing

Place 1

Tallinn199990.00%34.0
Lielvārde88.00%28.0
Minsk1997МСМК80.00%25.0

Place 2

Daugavpils197173.33%25.0
Tartu198671.00%30.0
Minsk1995КМС63.33%21.0

Place 3-4

Minsk1998МС79.00%27.0
Riga70.67%23.0
Minsk2004МС69.00%18.0
Riga59.33%18.0
Helsinki197157.67%23.0
Vilnius19940.00%180.0

Place 5-6

Minsk2003МС51.00%16.0
Riga48.33%16.0

Place 5-8

Tallinn62.67%25.0
Tartu198362.67%25.0
Liepāja195560.67%21.0
Riga199360.67%25.0
Riga196856.00%21.0
Riga197049.33%21.0
Riga195849.00%21.0
Kaunas19890.00%140.0

Place 7-8

Riga52.00%15.0
Kaunas19990.00%110.0

Place 9-12

Helsinki197039.67%18.0
Minsk2000МС37.33%14.0
Tallinn36.67%18.0
Tallinn197336.67%18.0
Minsk1997МС35.33%14.0
Minsk2006МС6.67%14.0
Kaunas19720.00%110.0
Vilnius19790.00%80.0

Place 9-16

Riga198074.67%23.0
Minsk2001МС73.67%23.0
Minsk1993МС72.67%23.0
Minsk1997МС61.33%23.0
Liepāja197960.00%23.0
Ventspils198357.67%23.0
Kaunas19950.00%110.0

Place 13-14

Minsk2003МС12.00%13.0
Minsk2006КМС6.67%13.0

Place 13-16

Tallinn9.67%17.0
Telshai19600.00%80.0
Plungė19710.00%80.0
Telshai19710.00%80.0

Place  17 

Liepāja19559.67%16.0

Place 17-32

Minsk2004КМС71.33%21.0
Tartu70.00%21.0
Minsk2001МС64.67%21.0
Tallinn198963.33%21.0
Riga61.67%21.0
Minsk1987МС59.00%21.0
Riga197858.00%21.0
Tallinn56.67%21.0
Minsk1981МС56.67%21.0
Riga50.67%21.0
Riga50.00%21.0
Kaunas19950.00%80.0
Vilnius19970.00%80.0
Kaunas19920.00%80.0
Vilnius19750.00%80.0

Place 33-48

EST197452.00%19.0
Tallinn198251.00%19.0
Riga199549.00%19.0
EST47.33%19.0
Ogre198036.67%19.0
Riga199436.00%19.0
Riga198935.33%19.0
Voru34.33%19.0
Tallinn198534.33%19.0
Tallinn199634.33%19.0
Tallinn200234.33%19.0
Tallinn200532.00%19.0
Kaunas19940.00%70.0
Kaunas19790.00%70.0
Vilnius19840.00%70.0
Klaipeda19870.00%70.0

Place 49-64

Savonlinna49.00%17.0
Helsinki39.00%17.0
EST198537.00%17.0
Minsk2003МС36.67%17.0
Liepāja12.00%17.0
Liepāja195512.00%17.0
Tallinn198311.00%17.0
Riga198010.00%17.0
Tallinn19957.33%17.0
Kaunas19740.00%55.0
Kaunas19940.00%55.0
Kaunas19890.00%55.0
Visaginas19790.00%55.0

Place 65-82

Porvoo15.33%16.0
Voru13.67%16.0
Tallinn200612.00%16.0
Tallinn200210.00%16.0
Savonlinna10.00%16.0
Riga10.00%16.0
Tallinn199310.00%16.0
Helsinki19778.67%16.0
Minsk19885.67%16.0
Kaunas19860.00%40.0
Tallinn19870.00%0.0
Kaunas19910.00%40.0
Kaunas19930.00%40.0
Tallinn0.00%0.0
Kaunas19820.00%40.0
Riga0.00%0.0
Kaunas19820.00%40.0