Riga, BAMS Pool House • 28-29 May 2016
Mezz Cues Baltic Pool League 2016 stage II (men)

Participants list

1Liepaja16
2Riga34
3Kaunas19894
4Kaunas199322
5Kaunas198923
6Kaunas19747
7Riga32
8Riga64
9England9
10Minsk1985МС1
11Riga13
12Riga60
13Cēsis54
14Riga47
15Riga44
16Riga27
17Riga198024
18Šiauliai200337
19Kaunas19892
20Tallinn59
21Lielvārde30
22Minsk198811
23Ventspils19836
24Riga19968
25Riga56
26Kaunas198114
27Kaunas199152
28Daugavpils197163
29Kaunas199558
30Riga51
31Tallinn15
32Minsk1997КМС5
33Tallinn39
34Tallinn199957
35Sweden12
36Vilnius197948
37Liepaja198662
38Sigulda61
39Minsk1981МС31
40Estonia20
41Vilnius198041
42Riga40
43Minsk1987МС29
44Minsk49
45Klaipėda198735
46Limbaži197336
47Tartu19
48Tartu33
49Vilnius197938
50Riga50
51Minsk2001МС3
52Visaginas197921
53Liepaja198143
54Riga53
55Kaunas197318
56Riga10
57Riga45
58Roja46
59Sigulda197728
60Minsk199155
61Klaipėda200025
62Riga199526
63Riga42
64Riga17

Final

11968

Semifinal

11878
11758

Quaterfinal

11684
11585
11428
11348

1/8 finals

11228
11182
11038
10985
10884
10768
10686
10585

Losers bracket, stage 4

10473
10370
10257
10173
10072
9974
9873
9707

Losers bracket, stage 3

9676
9507
9437
9347
9275
9176
9074
8972

Losers bracket, stage 2

8027
7917
7872
7776
7657
7537
7427
7372
7227
7127
7057
6972
6871
6747
6674
6576

Winners bracket, stage 2

8817
8737
8657
8517
8447
8370
8257
8173

Losers bracket, stage 1

4857
4767
4673
4567
44-10
430-1
4270
4137
4075
3971
3874
3772
36-10
3567
3475
3337

Winners bracket, stage 1

6437
6367
6217
6175
6037
5975
5870
5747
5657
5557
5475
5371
5247
5172
5047
4973

First round

3274
3175
3073
2971
2867
2757
2647
2557
2457
230-1
220-1
2157
2007
1976
1817
1775
16-10
1573
1470
1367
1267
1176
1017
90-1
874
7-10
657
573
417
370
271
172
#1
7
2
#2
7
1
#3
7
0
#4
1
7
#5
7
3
#6
5
7
#7
-1
0
#8
7
4
#9
0
-1
#10
1
7
#11
7
6
#12
6
7
#13
6
7
#14
7
0
#15
7
3
#16
-1
0
#17
7
5
#18
1
7
#19
7
6
#20
0
7
#21
5
7
#22
0
-1
#23
0
-1
#24
5
7
#25
5
7
#26
4
7
#27
5
7
#28
6
7
#29
7
1
#30
7
3
#31
7
5
#32
7
4
#33
3
7
Place 49
#34
7
5
Place 49
#35
6
7
Place 49
#36
-1
0
Place 49
#37
7
2
Place 49
#38
7
4
Place 49
#39
7
1
Place 49
#40
7
5
Place 49
#41
3
7
Place 49
#42
7
0
Place 49
#43
0
-1
Place 49
#44
-1
0
Place 49
#45
6
7
Place 49
#46
7
3
Place 49
#47
6
7
Place 49
#48
5
7
Place 49
#49
7
3
Looser to #72
#50
4
7
Looser to #71
#51
7
2
Looser to #70
#52
4
7
Looser to #69
#53
7
1
Looser to #68
#54
7
5
Looser to #67
#55
5
7
Looser to #66
#56
5
7
Looser to #65
#57
4
7
Looser to #80
#58
7
0
Looser to #79
#59
7
5
Looser to #78
#60
3
7
Looser to #77
#61
7
5
Looser to #76
#62
1
7
Looser to #75
#63
6
7
Looser to #74
#64
3
7
Looser to #73
#65
7
6
Place 33
#66
7
4
Place 33
#67
4
7
Place 33
#68
7
1
Place 33
#69
7
2
Place 33
#70
5
7
Place 33
#71
2
7
Place 33
#72
2
7
Place 33
#73
7
2
Place 33
#74
2
7
Place 33
#75
3
7
Place 33
#76
5
7
Place 33
#77
7
6
Place 33
#78
7
2
Place 33
#79
1
7
Place 33
#80
2
7
Place 33
#81
7
3
Looser to #98
#82
5
7
Looser to #97
#83
7
0
Looser to #100
#84
4
7
Looser to #99
#85
1
7
Looser to #102
#86
5
7
Looser to #101
#87
3
7
Looser to #104
#88
1
7
Looser to #103
#89
7
2
Place 25
#90
7
4
Place 25
#91
7
6
Place 25
#92
7
5
Place 25
#93
4
7
Place 25
#94
3
7
Place 25
#95
0
7
Place 25
#96
7
6
Place 25
#97
0
7
Place 17, Winner to #s112
#98
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #s111
#99
7
4
Place 17, Winner to #s110
#100
7
2
Place 17, Winner to #s109
#101
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #s108
#102
5
7
Place 17, Winner to #s107
#103
7
0
Place 17, Winner to #s106
#104
7
3
Place 17, Winner to #s105
#105
8
5
Place 9
#106
8
6
Place 9
#107
6
8
Place 9
#108
8
4
Place 9
#109
8
5
Place 9
#110
3
8
Place 9
#111
8
2
Place 9
#112
2
8
Place 9
#113
4
8
#114
2
8
#115
8
5
#116
8
4
#117
5
8
Semifinal
#118
7
8
Semifinal
#119
6
8
Final

Final Standing

Place  

Kaunas199333.33%0.0
Vilnius197933.33%0.0
Klaipėda200033.33%0.0

Place 1

Riga88.00%32.0

Place 2

Kaunas198977.00%28.0

Place 3-4

Tartu76.33%25.0
Tallinn199974.33%25.0

Place 5-8

Minsk1985МС73.67%23.0
Riga68.00%23.0
Tallinn66.67%23.0
Lielvārde62.33%23.0

Place 9-16

Minsk1997КМС73.67%21.0
Daugavpils197169.33%21.0
Ventspils198367.67%21.0
Kaunas198965.33%21.0
Riga62.67%21.0
Kaunas198162.67%21.0
Sweden62.00%21.0
England60.00%21.0

Place 17-24

Riga199558.00%18.0
Riga55.33%18.0
Riga51.00%18.0
Liepaja50.33%18.0
Cēsis49.00%18.0
Kaunas199548.33%18.0
Riga46.33%18.0
Visaginas197946.33%18.0

Place 25-32

Tartu52.00%17.0
Minsk2001МС51.00%17.0
Riga199650.33%17.0
Klaipėda198750.00%17.0
Riga198049.00%17.0
Riga48.33%17.0
Vilnius197947.00%17.0
Tallinn46.67%17.0

Place 33-48

Minsk1987МС39.00%16.0
Roja39.00%16.0
Riga38.67%16.0
Riga38.67%16.0
Kaunas199136.67%16.0
Vilnius198036.67%16.0
Tallinn36.33%16.0
Riga35.33%16.0
Kaunas198935.33%16.0
Minsk198834.67%16.0
Minsk1981МС34.67%16.0
Limbaži197334.67%16.0
Sigulda197734.33%16.0
Liepaja198133.67%16.0
Kaunas197333.67%16.0
Riga32.33%16.0

Place 49-64

Kaunas197414.67%15.0
Riga13.67%15.0
Riga13.67%15.0
Riga13.00%15.0
Minsk199113.00%15.0
Liepaja198612.00%15.0
Sigulda12.00%15.0
Riga11.00%15.0
Minsk10.00%15.0
Riga8.67%15.0
Šiauliai20035.67%15.0
Estonia2.00%15.0
Riga0.00%15.0